題名: 自主足球機器人系統之行為式控制

其他題名: Behavior-based control of an autonomous soccer robot system

關鍵詞: 全方位移動;全方位影像;自主式移動機器人;Omnidirectional drive;Omnidirectional image;Autonomous mobile robot

摘要: 本論文完成一套自主足球機器人系統,設計的系統具有全方位移動、全方位視覺及網路遠端操作等功能。首先,以正逆運動學推導全方位移動機器人的運動方程式,以進行運動控制器設計。其次,搭配視覺回授規劃機器人的行為式控制(behavior-based control),使機器人自主完成特定行為。本研究規劃的機器人行為包括物件追蹤(object tracking)、移至球後(get position to kick the ball)、與避障(obstacle avoidance)等三種。其中避障行為以切線蟲演算法為基礎,改變其部份方法,達到機器人避障移動之效果。

全方位影像處理方面,包含全景影像轉換、物件辨識、與無障礙區域(free space)偵測。全景影像轉換在影像失真不影響物件辨識的前提下,以座標轉換的方式完成。物件辨識應用人臉辨識中的眼口定位法進行辨識,以求得穩定的物件位置輸出。無障礙區域偵測利用全方位攝影機以仿聲納(Sonar-like)探測方式進行偵測達到如測距儀(range finder)般的效果,將偵測結果提供給避障行為進行處理。

An autonomous soccer robot system is developed in this thesis, and this system provided with an omnidirectional drive, an omnidirectional vision, and a network remote control. First of all, the forward and inverse differential kinematics of the omnidirectional-driven robot is inferred, based on which a kinematics controller of the robot is designed. Secondly, combined with the vision feedback, the behavior-based control is devised for the soccer robot to achieve specific behaviors autonomously. Finally, three different behaviors are planned, including object tracking, getting position to kick the ball, and obstacle avoidance. The behavior of obstacle avoidance is developed and modified based on Tangent Bug algorithm.

The image processing of omnidirectional vision includes three stages, namely, panoramic transformation, object recognition, and free space detection. The panoramic image is utilized for visual servo control on the premise that the distortion of image will not affect the performance of object recognition in the process. The function of object recognition provides stable outputs of object positions by applying the method for analyzing segmentation of human faces. As regards the process of free space detection, it provides a similar performance of laser rangefinders by deploying the omnidirectional vision system as a sonar-like detection device. The results of image processing are provided as the feedback for the behavior-based control.