Title: 應用無線射頻技術之遠距照護系統設計與實作

Other Titles: The design and implementation of long distance tele-nursing system by using radio frequency technology

Keywords: 無線射頻技術;遠距照護系統;Radio frequency technology;long distance tele-nursing system

Abstract: 本研究旨在結合無線射頻技術設計一套居家型遠距照護系統;系統由生理偵測裝置、自動喚醒裝置、自動擷取裝置、自動分析上傳裝置結合而成,其中自動喚醒裝置包含啟動與接收等功能,自動擷取裝置包含擷取、儲存與繪製圖表等功能,自動分析上傳裝置包含分析與整理上傳等功能,方便使用者於公司或家裡即能按時進行基本的健康檢查,了解自己的健康狀況調整作息與飲食習慣。藉由此系統,可幫助一些需長期追蹤或監控的病患改善長期住院的狀況,節省醫療資源與家屬開銷,而監控系統與院方連結後亦可由專業人員可隨時處理突發狀況。

The aim of this study is to design a long distance tele-nursing system by using the radio frequency technology; the system including physical diagnostic device, alarm system, auto data-capture devices, Auto- analysis and communication systems. The alarm system is featured with a wake-up and receives devices. The auto data-capture device has a chart production and an archive for data capture and storage. The Auto-analysis and communication system is able to do data analyzing, filing and communicating to upload the information of users or patients. This RF tele-nursing system allows users who can have instant health check at home or office and update their habitats and life style for better health. It also assists doctors or families of long-term illness patients a 24 hours of monitoring and follow-up. This system is also linked to hospital or clinic for any emergency situations. Patient is no longer required staying in hospital, and reduce resources and costs for both hospital and families.