題名: 混合式磁力軸承之軸向位置量測方法改善

其他題名: Improvement of rotor axial position sensing in a hybrid magnetic bearing

關鍵詞: 磁力軸承;軸流泵浦;霍爾感測器;Magnetic bearing;blood pump;Hall sensor

摘要: 本文內容描述單軸控制磁力軸承方法應用於軸向流血液泵浦。永磁懸浮系統於徑向之平衡以兩組被動式磁力軸承實現之,而軸向則使用一組電磁鐵驅動方式做主動式控制。文中提出四種軸向位置量測方法,並透過有限元素的分析與實驗,比較其量測誤差。泵浦轉子為一內部葉片結構,由無刷直流馬達帶動推進流體。在建立泵浦機構後並分別以空氣與水做測試,實驗結果証明了泵浦能成功的運作,並且轉子能穩定地懸浮在氣體氣隙。

This paper presented a prototype axial blood pump with a single-axis controlled magnetic bearing. The magnetic suspension system is realized by using passive magnetic bearings for radial direction balancing, and an electromagnetic actuator to stabilize the axial direction actively. Four methods for measuring axial position of the rotor are presented. Their measurement errors are analyzed with finite element analysis and verified experimentally. The rotor has an inner impeller structure to accommodate fluid flow, and it is driven by a brushless DC motor. A prototype pump was built and tested both in air and in water. The experimental results demonstrated successful pump operations. The rotor can be stably levitated in the air gap.