Title: 具單一組線圈之永磁同步自軸承馬達研製

Other Titles: Design and implementation of a PM synchronous self-bearing motor with a single set of windings

Keywords: 永磁同步馬達;徑向力控制;自軸承;permanent magnet synchronous motor;radial force control;self-bearing

Abstract: 本論文主要目的為建立6/4單一線圈型永磁同步自軸承馬達之徑向力控制法則,且將所提出之法則建立在自軸承控制系統,其馬達繞組結構並非為Y接而以獨立六極繞組取代之。透過有限元素分析軟體分析並說明[7]之徑向力數學模式,此模式為轉子角度與激磁電流之函數,並且在模式中考慮互感之影響,由於其模式僅能使用在一特殊馬達上,故透過本論文提出之單一線圈型繞組轉換模式以突破其方法限制。其中以向量控制理論作為其轉矩及徑向力模式基礎。此自軸承馬達之轉子僅需要組裝單邊軸承組之狀況下即可運作,用以限制其軸向移動,而下端則移除原有之軸承,所以轉子可以自由地徑向移動。

The main objective of this research investigates the control of radial force of 6/4-pole PMSM, and the applications of this scheme to self-bearing control system. The six single-pole winding structure for the proposed motor replaces Y-connection winding structure. The radial force mathematical models of the motor [7] are analyzed and developed through finite-element analysis. The radial force is modeled as a function of the rotor angle and the excitation current. Mutual inductance is included in the modeling. This research makes a breakthrough by single-pole winding structure transfer model as a result of this model only can apply in particular motor. And torque control use the principle of vector control. In this self-bearing motor, the rotor needs only unilateral bearing combination and constrain of axial movement, and the other side can move freely in the radial direction.