Title: 應用於軸流式泵之無軸承馬達動態模式分析與控制策略改善

Other Titles: Dynamic modeling and control improvements of a bearingless motor for axial flow pump

Keywords: 磁力軸承;動態模式;霍爾感測器;Magnetic bearing;dynamic modeling;Hall sensor

Abstract: 本文的目的在於無軸承馬達動態模式分析與控制策略改善。本結構為混合式磁力軸承應用於軸流式泵,軸向控制使用一組電磁鐵,徑向由二組被動式永久磁鐵組所組成,此為單軸控制磁力軸承系統。透過有限元素分析以建立磁鐵與電磁鐵力量方程式,並建立轉子軸向動態模式與徑向動態模式,進一步分析震盪實驗結果,探討轉子同步震盪之現象,接著分析軸向位移感測器訊號,得到較佳之訊號處理方式。

The purpose of this paper is the dynamic modeling of hybrid magnetic bearing. The structure of hybrid magnetic bearing is applied in axial fluid pump. The system is controlled by an electromagnet actuator in the axial direction and two pairs of permanent magnet which levitated the rotor in the radial direction. It is a single axis controlled magnetic bearing system. Equations of permanent magnet and electromagnet actuator can be derived by finite element analysis. The experimental analysis of simultaneous vibration on rotor can be provided by dynamic modeling of rotor in the axial and radial direction. To analyze signals of Hall sensors in the axial direction, we will get a better method for signals processing.