Title: 磁浮轉子之軸向與徑向位置量測研究

Other Titles: A study of axial and radial position sensing for magnetically levitated rotors

Keywords: 磁力軸承;霍爾感測器;位置量測;Magnetic bearing;Hall-effect Sensor;Position sensing

Abstract: 本文目的在於設計一磁力軸承專用之感測器系統,用以量測磁力軸承轉子之徑向與軸向位移。為兼顧感測器系統之低成本及微小化,本文選擇霍爾感測器作為研究對象,因此感測器系統包含霍爾感測器模組以及感測器用磁鐵。利用有限元素分析軟體進行模組設計,並由分析結果於市售磁鐵形式中,挑選適合本文研究之磁鐵形式,最後並進行感測器系統之整合設計;亦針對感測器系統之訊號回授,設計訊號處理運算。本文並架設一磁力軸承模擬機構,可模擬磁力軸承實際運作情形,利用此機構進行感測器運作實驗。除模擬分析結果,本文亦提供實驗驗證結果。

The main objective of this research is on the design of a position sensing system for magnetic levitated rotors. Linear hall-effect sensor is selected for the sensing system due to its low-cost and miniature size. The sensor system developed includes several hall-effect sensor modules and a ring permanent magnet. The sensor module and the dimension of the permanent magnet are designed via a finite-element analysis software. The circuits to process the output signal of hall-effect sensors are also designed. An experimental system to simulate the operation of magnetic bearing is built for experimental verifications. The test results are provided in the thesis to validate the performance of the sensor system.