Title: 感應馬達之電氣參數自動辨識研究

Other Titles: Research on automatic electrical parameters identification for induction motors

Keywords: 感應馬達;參數自動辨識;參數估測;Induction Motor;Self-Commissioning;Parameter Estimation

Abstract: 感應馬達在執行向量控制或進階控制,如無位置感測器控制時,皆需要有正確的電氣參數,本論文綜合文獻中可以找到較容易實現且可以得到較正確之結果的方法,經過適當的改良及整理成一參數自動辨識方法。此方法主要利用控制馬達的電壓或電流在一些特定的波形,利用電壓命令及量測之電流,經過計算以估測馬達的電氣參數。馬達可以轉動或不轉動,辨識的參數包含定子電阻、轉子電阻、漏電感、定子電感及互感等。以此方法估測的參數相當準確,與用手動方法測得的參數相當接近,並且亦可在極短的時間,約15-30秒鐘完成整個參數自動辨識流程。本文除理論分析外,建立適當的模型外,亦提供實驗驗證結果供參考。

Accurate motor electrical parameters are required for vector-controlled induction motor drives and motor drives contain advanced control laws, such as sensorless position control. This thesis presents a scheme for automatic parameter measurement, or self-commissioning, of induction motor drives. The scheme is modified from several existing methods found in the publications surveyed. In this scheme, the motor controller outputs specific voltage or current waveforms to the motor, and the parameters are estimated based on the voltage commands and the measured motor currents. The motor is allowed to rotate or can’t rotate. The parameters estimated include: stator resistance, rotor resistance, leakage inductance, and mutual inductance. The total time required to complete the estimation process is approximately 15-30 seconds. The measured parameters are quite accurate comparing to the parameters measured with the manual method. This thesis contains the theoretical analysis, modeling, and the experimental verification of the proposed scheme.