题名: 電腦輔助預測圓杯引伸預成形最佳化料片之研究

关键词: 適應性網路模糊推論系統;有限元素;圓杯引伸最佳化料片;ANFIS;SLM;Finite Element;Cylindrical Cup Drawing Optimum blank

摘要: 本文係探討如何預測板金成形製程最佳化料片之外形輪廓,以改善冷軋鋼板之異向性在圓杯引伸製程所引起之耳緣現象。本文使用流線法、應變法及適應性網路模糊推論系統,配合顯性有限元素法進行最佳化料片之外形預測,藉此不僅改善耳緣現象,並且節省以往試誤法及反覆實驗所浪費的時間,本文亦進一步比較三種預測方法之優劣。為求理論之驗證,本文設計一組圓杯引伸模具,進行圓杯凸緣及圓杯貫穿實驗,以驗證有限元素模擬與最佳化料片之可信度,其中圓杯貫穿製程成品之目標杯高為37mm;圓杯凸緣製程成品的目標杯高為30mm及凸緣直徑為80mm。

由數值分析結果顯示,流線法須配合修正預測杯高之計算方法,方能確實改善假想沖頭所造成之誤差,且三種方法以適應性網路模糊推論系統所預測之最佳化料片,其所改善耳緣現象之效果最好。最後經由數值分析與實驗結果比較得知,顯性有限元素分析可正確模擬成形過程中及成形後料片之變形狀況,且最佳化料片不僅可降低冲頭負荷,亦可減少二次加工所浪費之成本。

The major object of this thesis is to explore how to prediction the optimum blank shape to reduce the ear configuration, due to the anisotropic properties of sheet blank, in the cylindrical cup process. Stream Line Method (SLM), Strain Method and Adaptive-Network-based Fuzzy Inference System (ANFIS) are used to predict the shape of optimum blank with explicit dynamic finite element method in this thesis. With this way, it will not only reduce the ear configuration, but also save a lot of time than using "Try and Error" and repeating experiments. In the thesis, the effect of improvement of ear configuration are also compared between these methods. In order to verify the theory be correct, a set of cylindrical cup drawing die is designed for experiment of flange cylindrical cup process and cylindrical cup process to prove the reliability of finite element method and optimum blank. The finished products in cylindrical cup process, the objective cup''s height is 37mm. The finished products in flange cylindrical cup process the objective cup''s height is 30mm, and the diameter of flange is 80mm.

From numerical analysis result, Streamline method with modify cup’s height method really could reduce the errors by an imaginary punch, and ANFIS performed the best effect in improving ear configuration of the optimum blank in three kinds of methods. Finally, The result shows that explicit dynamic finite element method could correctly simulation of situation during forming process of blank form comparing numerical analysis data and experimental data. Furthermore, the optimum blank can reduce the punch load and cost in the secondary processing.