Title: 微衛星電腦系統整合與輻射效應分析

Other Titles: The integration and analysis of radiation effect for onboard computer in microsatellite

Keywords: 微衛星;衛星電腦;總劑量效應;輻射環境測試;電源系統;Microsatellite;Onboard computer;Total dose effect;Radiation environment test;Power supply unit

Abstract: 本論文分為兩個部分,包括1.衛星電腦MPC555與電子元件之輻射效應分析,2.衛星電腦MPC555、電源系統與地面站之軟、硬體整合。在太空研究或通訊中,電子元件與子系統在飛行軌道必定經歷的太空環境的考驗,此舉無疑是影響其任務成敗的重要關鍵之一,而太空環境中惡劣的輻射環境更是對電子系統最大的挑戰。因此在輻射研究部分探討太空輻射環境的要素,以TUUSAT-1衛星為例,評估在任務壽命內所承受的輻射總劑量。並且針對衛星電腦MPC555在模擬太空環境下之總劑量效應(total dose effect)進行評量系統之建立,輻射源為清華大學原科中心鈷六十γ射線。

在衛星電腦MPC555、電源系統與地面站之整合部分,設計出衛星在運行模式下所要執行的任務與流程,包括督控及管理衛星的運作、資料與訊息的處理與儲存、接收並執行地面站之命令與星上突發狀況的處理能力,以符合太空任務的需求。

This thesis is divided into two parts; first, the analysis of satellite onboard computer MPC555 and electronic devices radiation, second, the integration among MPC555, power supply unit, and ground station. In the space research or communication, electronic devices, and subsystem must be experienced through the test of space environment in flight orbit which is one of the most important key reasons to decide whether its mission success or not, and the inclement space radiative environment is the biggest challenge to electronic subsystem. Therefore, I am going to analyze space radiation environment as my radiation research part. In the case of TUUSAT-1 satellite, evacuating how much radiation it can take within its mission lifetime, and establishing a evacuation system under the simulated space environment with total doe effect; radiation source is (co-60) γ-ray from Nuclear Science and Technology Development Center, Nation Tsing Hua University.

Trying to design the execution mission and process under the satellite orbit pattern among satellite onboard computer MPC555, power supply unit, and integration station is to fit in with space mission demand, including supervising and managing satellite operation, handling and archiving information and message, and receiving and executing the ground station command and the satellite bursting incident.