Title: TUUSAT-1微衛星熱控系統之分析與設計 : 被動式磁棒

Other Titles: The thermal control system of microsatellite, TUUSAT-1, which employed the passive magnetic attitude control system

Keywords: 熱控制;塗層性質;微衛星;thermal control;coating;Microsatellite

Abstract: 微衛星熱控制技術是控制衛星內部及外部熱交換過程中,使其熱平衡溫度能維持在衛星元件與材料的容許範圍的技術。

本文是以發展微衛星模擬器為前提,初步完成軌道、姿態及熱控三個子系統的程式模擬分析。初步設計是25正立方公分微衛星幾何外形,搭配衛星任務需求,使用被動式磁棒的旋轉方式,並利用節點網格法的分析模式,以數值疊代方法來求解非線性能量方程式中的衛星溫度。並以被動式熱控技術,使衛星內元件能在安全溫度下正當運作。並假設衛星不同高度及衛星的自旋速度的因素,計算衛星的內外表面溫度變化情形,以提供日後不同任務需求,對衛星溫度的參考。

Satellite thermal control is the technology which controls the thermal exchange process of inside and outside, and makes the thermal equilibrium temperature of satellite device and material maintain within a tolerated boundary.

My summery which is 25cm³ cubic collocating with the need of satellite missions uses passive magnetic spin way, and utilizes the analysis pattern of Thermal Network Method and Numerical Analysis to get the satellite temperature of non-linear equation. Moreover, by using passive thermal control to make satellite device operate properly under safe temperature; by hypothesizing different satellite changing elements such as inclination, height and spin speed to calculate the temperature changing situation between inside and outside and providing satellite temperature reference for different missions demanding in the future.