题名: 以影像為基礎之物件定位量測系統之研究

关键词: 距離量測;新的量測系統;深度評估;Distance measurement;innovative measuring system;depth estimation

摘要: 在傳統的測量技術中,視覺差異方法經常用在測量相機與物件表面之間的距離上面。但是為了減少傳統測量技術的計算的複雜性與誤差,本論文提出了一個新的以視覺影像為基礎的測量距離的方法。在本論文所提出的的方法中使用了兩個平行的雷射的理論方式來測量相機到物件表面之間的距離,並且利用相同的技術來測量出背景的偏移角度以及物件在不同距離的實際面積。在實驗結果的部分裡本論文呈現了利用兩個平行雷射投影在不同距離以及背景的偏移角度與測量物件面積的準確的測量結果。

Traditionally, the parallax method is frequently used to measure the distance between the camera and the target surface. But in order to diminishing the computational complexity and inaccuracy of traditional methods, a novel vision-based method of distance measurement is proposed in this paper. The proposed methodology is using two parallel laser beams project to the measured surface for computing the distance and the theory of distance calculation also can be used to measure the distance between camera and object in digital video. The experimental results showed the proposed method provided precise measuring results in several different distances.