Title: 應用於無線感測網路中以叢集電力為基準之行動路由協定

Other Titles: A mobile sink routing protocol based on the average energy of cluster for wireless sensor network

Keywords: 無線感測器網路;有效率的電力;叢集式;可移動式資料收集中心;行動路由協定;Wireless sensor network;energy efficiency;cluster-based;mobile sink;mobile sink routing protocol

Abstract: 無線感測器網路由多個具有感測能力、計算能力、簡單儲存能力和無線通訊能力的感測器節點組成,這些不具移動能力的一般感測器節點將被隨意佈置於感測區域範圍中,用來監測感測資料,應用於許多方面,例如:戰場監控、建築物監視、火災預防監控、有毒或污染物質監測等等。

無線感測器網路最重要的議題之一為有效率的使用有限電力,在一般設計路由協定時,除了必須讓感測資料能夠傳回資料收集中心外,還要提供較有效率的電力使用方式或者提高整體網路效能。在許多已經被提出的網路架構中,本論文使用以叢集式為網路架構的行動路由協定,並探討當資料收集中心為可移動式的狀況下,一套能夠節省電力消耗方式的路由協定,藉由建立有效的資料收集中心路由排程佇列使得行動資料收集中心能夠依照路徑拜訪所有叢集,再以有效率的通訊方式減少電力消耗,使得能夠延長整體網路的生存時間。本論文最後以程式作模擬測試,驗證我們所提出的方法能提供較佳的電力使用率,使的感測器節點平均生存時間延長,進而延長整體無線感測網路的壽命。

Wireless sensor network consist of nodes with sensing, computing, storing, and wireless communication abilities. A large number of immobile sensor nodes are deployed in a sensor field to use in many applications. Such as battlefield monitor, building surveillance, fire prevention, poison or pollutant monitor etc.

The energy efficiency is an important key point in wireless sensor network. In general designing a routing protocol, without only transmitting sensing data back to sink node it need provide better energy efficiency or increase wireless sensor network efficiency. In many proposed network model, we use cluster-based network model to implement our mobile sink routing protocol. By setting up a sink routing schedule queue, mobile sink has a useful path routing through clusters. It also provides an energy efficiency way with decreasing communication, and improves the wireless sensor network lifetime. In this paper, the verification simulation is also executed to prove the proposed “A Mobile Sink Routing Protocol” can increase the wireless sensor network lifetime.