题名: 應用於無線感測器網路下的定位方法

关键词: 無線感測器網路;定位;座標;wireless sensor network;localization;coordinate;GPS;RSS

摘要: 無線感測器網路是由許多具備無線通訊能力的感測器節點所組成的一個網路。感測器節點擁有感測資料、通訊傳輸的能力,將感應到的資料數據經由路由路徑方式傳送到資料收集中心。而在無線感測器網路中,取得大多數感測器節點的位置,作出精準的位置追蹤,對於我們在資料傳輸上,有著很大的幫助。

本論文提出一個應用於無線感測器網路下的定位方法,配合RSS的計算法則與三角定位原理來計算出未知座標節點。藉由部分搭載GPS的感測器節點,來求出其他未搭載GPS的感測器節點。爾後再利用計算出座標的節點來求出更多的未知座標節點。減少了無線感測裝置在應用定位追蹤上的成本,並且快速的找出整體網路中所有感測器節點的位置。

Wireless sensor network is composed of many sensor nodes that have abilities of wireless communications. Sensor nodes can sense data or transfer information. When a node senses some data, it can transfer them into the data collecting center with some routing path mechanism. In wireless sensor networks, it is helpful to data transferring when we obtain the locations of many of the sensor nodes and execute that target checking accurately.

This thesis presents a localization mechanism applied to wireless sensor networks. This mechanism can cooperate with RSS estimation method and trilateration to estimate the coordinates of some unknown nodes. It can estimate the sensor nodes that have no GPS with some other nodes that have GPS devices. Thereafter, we can obtain more unknown nodes with some estimated nodes. It decreases the cost that localization tracking of wireless sensor devices. And it finds the location that all sensor nodes are in whole network rapidly.