題名: 知識管理之運用與分享研究

其他題名: The study of knowledge management exercise and sharing

關鍵詞: 隱性知識;知識分享;質性研究;知識管理;recessive knowledge;knowledge sharing;quality research;knowledge management

摘要: 知識管理在知識經濟時代被熱烈地討論,而知識分享是知識管理中常被探討的問題。隱性知識是一種附著於個人而又難以形於載具的知識,往往是相當重要且關鍵的資源,因此隱性知識的分享是知識管理相當重要的一環。由於隱性知識的內隱性質及附著於個人的特性,所以探討職場中隱性知識分享時,個人心理層面的問題和如何進行分享的課題值得深入探討,作者檢視國內外的論述發現對此方面的研究相當少,因此本研究主要目的是探討職場中隱性知識分享的相關問題。由於目前對此方面的課題實際進行深入探討的研究相當少,且這個課題牽涉到個人的複雜心理中真實感受及分享時的困難表達,其脈絡的複雜性非使用量化研究可探究的,可適用質性方法予以深入探究,因此本研究以個案深度訪談法進行初探性研究,做為此研究主題之前導研究(pilot study),提供後續研究及實務運作之參考方向。本研究發現隱性知識分享未必一定要將其外顯,且對職場中個人而言隱性知識分享有利有弊,分享的機制必需考量對個人利弊得失。整合研究發現及文獻資料後,本論文提出有利職場隱性知識分享的方式。

The knowledge management is enthusiastically discussed in times of the knowledge-based economic position, and the knowledge sharing is be often inquired into in the knowledge management of problem. The recessive knowledge is a kind of attach to personal, and then hard form in carry of knowledge usually is an important and decisive resource, such as the sharing of the recessive-knowledge an important issues of the knowledge management.

Because the recessive-knowledge of inside the recessive quality and attach to personal characteristic, consequently the researcher field in the recessive knowledge shares and the personal problem of mental level with how carry on the topic of the sharing worthy of thorough study. The author examines the domestic and international treatise detection to this aspect of the research is rather few, so the origin studies the main purpose is the related problem that inquires into the job field to share in the recessive-knowledge.

Since the physically carrying on the research of thorough study to the topic of this aspect currently quite a little, and this topic concerns to in personal complicated mental state the true feeling and the sharing of difficult expression, the complexity of its grain''s not using the quantize research can investigate of applicably the quality method gives the thorough investigation.

Hence the research carries on the preliminary study research with the individual cases depth interview method, and leading the research (the pilot study) before being used as this research topic, providing the reference direction of the follow-up research and the actual situation operation. This research finds the recessive-knowledge sharing not definitely must outside show it, and to the job field personal and the speech recessive-knowledge sharing is beneficial to have the fraud, the mechanism of the sharing must consider to personal merits and demerits. After integrating the research detection and the cultural heritage data, in this paper provides the beneficial job a recessive- knowledge sharing.