Title: 電子付費機制之研究

Other Titles: The study of electronic payment scheme

Keywords: 電子付費機制;電子貨幣;公正第三者;可追蹤性;恢復電子貨幣;Electronic payment;electronic coin;Trust Third Party;RECOVERY;Anonymous;Traceable

Abstract: 網路的快速發展與進步,使得家家戶戶可以透過網路與世界接軌,同時更加速電子商務的崛起及發展,電子商務分為金流、物流與資訊流三大類,其中以金流為首要,ㄧ旦電子貨幣傳輸有問題就會導致整個交易失敗。雖然金流佔了很重要的ㄧ個環節,但是現行的電子商務及學者在金流的研究都是以個別商店發行個別的電子貨幣為主要處理方式,且在電子貨幣遺失、被竊取或是消費者要終止使用電子貨幣都是無法恢復給消費者,這樣的作法造成消費者在管理電子貨幣上的不方便與承擔的電子貨幣損失的風險,也因為是由商店發行電子貨幣,因此在交易產生糾紛時無法提供公平的仲裁調解交易糾紛。本論文提出的方法是可以整合目前電子貨幣的不ㄧ致性,採用由單一電子貨幣發行單位做為電子貨幣的發行與管理,在電子貨幣遺失、被竊或不需要再使用時具有恢復給消費者的功能,以確實落實電子貨幣的有效使用與方便使用的特性;同時我們的方法也達到消費者在電子付費機制中的匿名性,但在交易發生糾紛時也提供了可以追溯出消費者身分的機制,另外電子貨幣可以依據消費者的消費需求做任何金額的消費,最後我們的方法也可以有效的防止消費者重複消費同一枚電子貨幣,造成商店或是銀行的損失。

With the rapid development and progress of Internet, everyone can keep in touch with the world freely and the development and use of electronic business are accelerating as well. Electronic business can be categorized into three parts: money flow, product flow, and information flow. Money flow is the most critical part because if any default occurs during the pay-ment transaction, the whole transaction will lead to fail. Although money flow plays a critical role, the present E-business and scholar researches on money part are based on the e-coin issued by individual stores. However, when the e-coin is lost, stolen, or canceled, the unused e-coin can not be re-covered to the customer. It is inconvenient for the customer to manage the e-coin. And also it is not fair for the customers to bear the risk of losing the e-coin. Meanwhile, as e-coin is issued by individual stores, no one can pro-vide fair judgments to solve the transaction conflict.

The scheme proposed in this paper is to coordinate the present e-coin systems and adopt an authority party-TTP(Trust Third Party, which issues and manages e-coin, to build a user-friendly environment.