題名: 建構基於IMS Common Cartridge之智慧型學習元件貯存庫

其他題名: Constructing intelligent learning object repository based on IMS common cartridge

關鍵詞: 學習元件貯存庫;學習元件元資料;遠距教學;IMS Common Cartridge;SCORM;CORDRA;repository;Learning Object Metadata;Distance Learning;IMS Common Cartridge;SCORM;CORDRA

摘要: 本論文研究當中其主要目的之一就是建構出一個符合IMS所提出的Common Cartridge課程標準的貯存庫,由於IMS課程封包當中整合了目前遠距教學領域當中經常被廣泛使用到的課程標準以及其他的課程資源。在一個如此複雜多元的課程標準當中,貯存庫系統該如何發揮其效能以及管理課程的能力顯得相當重要。我們也導入ADL所提出的CORDRA架構概念,進而建立一個具有高度互通性的貯存庫,達到發現、分享與重複利用學習元件的目的。並導入許多智慧型功能,不同以往傳統的數位學習元件貯存庫,只提供了簡單的基本功能。我們在上傳功能當中提供了和傳統不同的上傳方式,也是由於IMS Common Cartridge標準和以往標準的差異性,使用者可以選取其上傳的課程型態讓上傳的課程資源變得更多元化並且更智慧化。

In this research, we aim at developing an intelligent learning object repository based on IMS Common Cartridge. Because IMS content package integrates lots of distance learning standards and a variety of learning resources widely used in distance learning environment. It is important for a learning repository system to show its capability and the management ability. Our repository follows the CORDRA architecture to achieve the purpose of discovery, sharing, and reusability of learning objects. To tell apart from the traditional repository system, our repository system provides the intelligent mechanism to assist the users in classifying and indexing the learning objects.