Title: 無線監測格點之設計與實作 : 應用Linux嵌入式系統

Other Titles: The design and implementation of an wireless sensor node : using Linux embedded system

Keywords: 無線監測格點;嵌入式系統;Wireless Sensor Node;embedded system

Abstract: 近年來,無線監測格網及嵌入式系統受到極大的關注及重視,系統設計者都希望透過監測格網的佈建來達到大量資訊蒐集與監控的效果。然而針對單一功能所設計的監測格點並無法有效的移作其他監測用途,導致各個系統在整合上與重複使用上出現一極大的難題。而開發一可擴充性、可移植性,以及低成本的監測格點平台將是解決此一問題成功的關鍵。

本論文將探討如何利用Linux 嵌入式系統(Linux Embedded System)來建構一具有多擴充性、開發容易、多用途目標之無線監測格點(Wireless Sensor Node),以提供建置大型監測格網,進而降低監測格網建置之成本。

Recently, it has been attracting attention to the Wireless Sensor Network and Embedded System. The system designers all hoped that constructing the Sensor Grid can achieve the massive information collection and the monitoring effect. However the sensor node which designs in view of the sole function and is effectively unable effectively to move makes other monitor uses, causes each system to appear an enormous difficult problem in the conformity with the repetition use in. But develops one may the expansion, the probability, as well as the low cost sensor node platform solves the key which this question succeeds. This study will discuss how to use the Linux embedded system to create a multi expansions, easy development, and multipurpose goal wireless sensor node. Provide it to establish the large scale sensor grid can reduce the cost.