Title: 以主動式RFID架構為基礎實作室內定位系統

Other Titles: An implementation of position system in indoor environment based on active RFID

Keywords: 無線辨識;室內定位系統;Active RFID;Indoor Position system

Abstract: 本論文提出一個主動式RFID的室內定位系統,並針對建制方式、環境障礙、低成本與定位精準度進行考量。在定位系統的建置上,利用均勻的佈點方式建立出重疊的訊號涵蓋區域,達到最初步的定位,再搭配訊號強度值的比例以及行進方向與重疊區域的關連性,使其除了定位更精準外,也可滿足最佳的涵蓋範圍和經濟效應。在系統中,使用者可以根據各自的環境變因調整訊號強度的門檻值,並可在虛擬的2D平面地圖上編輯參考標籤的座標與名稱,使其方便對照於真實環境的標籤佈置情形。最後系統會根據使用者手持讀取器裝置所偵測到的數據,將使用者位置呈現在虛擬2D平面地圖上。

The sensing positioning based on the signal strength in the indoor environment is the acknowledged and feasible method at present. It needs neither the complex hardware, nor the operation amount of high complexity. The consumptive cost is knockdown, and it is suitable to fit in to our living space. Although the noise in the environment or the multi-path effect in indoor would affect the stability of signal strength, but the sensing positioning based on the signal strength may avoid the interference of signal and forecast the location easily when signal strength is instable. In this paper, we propose an indoor-positioning system which based on the signal strength. The system integrates two phase work: Analysis of overlapping sensing area(Level 1) and Analysis of the direction movement and signal comparison(Level 2). The work of Level 1 is to search the overlapping areas, and identify the name to each overlapping area. Through the direction movement and comparison of signal strength, Level 2 would use the output of Level 1 to evaluate the positioning subtlety.