题名: 建立2D環境冒險遊戲式學習平臺

关键词: 遊戲式學習;學習平台;遊戲設計;GBL;Assessment system;game design

摘要: 由於電腦科技及網路技術的進步,遠距教學模式也逐漸成為趨勢,然後根據許多學者研究,發現學習動機的必然存在最重要的因素之一,為了鼓勵及吸引學習者能沉溺於學習中,故本研究為希望發展出一個結合地圖冒險之遊戲式學習環境,在遊戲情境的過程當中,學習者可以藉由透過遊戲任務的探索與任務完成的流程中學得主要知識,教學者也可輕易的透過其課程編輯器以簡易的方式來編輯相關課程內容,期望此結合地圖冒險之遊戲式學習環境,日後可有效的推廣與施行。

Due to the advanced computer and network technologies, it could be helpful to conduct an advanced distance learning system for learners to process their learning activities in anytime and anywhere. However, according to many research issues which found that the learning motivation is the most important element to encourage people into their learning and assessment activities. In this paper, we proposed the 2D Adventure Game-Based Assessment System which not only could draw people into their learning activities, but could help instructors easily to design and manage the related learning and assessment content.