Title: 保險客戶行為分析

Other Titles: Analyzing behavior of insurance customers

Keywords: 資料探勘;顧客關係管理;決策樹;保險;Mining;CRM;Decision tree;Insurance

Abstract: 顧客關係管理(Customer Relationship Management,CRM)是近年來企業組織所關注的議題。越來越多的企業組織開始重視與客戶之間的關係,從傳統的以「產品導向」的經營思維,漸漸轉型成為以「客戶導向」為主的經營思為維。隨著經營思維的改變,行銷方式也從原本的「單一化、大眾化」行銷,轉變成「個人化、客製化」的行銷方式。

為了可以了解客戶的喜好與需求,企業需要經由大量的分析來得知客戶的價值與客戶的重要性。藉由客戶的重要性,企業可以對其需求做出相對應的調整,為高價值的客戶做更為完善的服務,以取得更高的收益;對於較低價值的客戶則是減少對其不必要付出的資源以避免浪費。

在本篇論文中主要利用資料探勘技術來對保險公司的保單交易紀錄進行分析,針對高年齡層對幼童投保兒童保險的保單,從中找出具有高價值的行為,以提供企業做為擬定保單推銷的依據。

In recent years, Customer Relationship Management (CRM) has become a hot topic which is concerned by enterprises. More and more enterprises have focus on the relation between customers and corporations. The manage policy of corporations has changed from product-oriented to customer-oriented nowadays.

In order to realize customers’ taste and demand, corporations have to get customers’ value and importance via huge analysis. In order to get the higher income, corporations can make corresponding adjustment to customers’ demands by customers’ importance, to do more complete services for customers of high value. In the other hand, corporations may reduce the unnecessary resources for the customers of low value.

In this paper, we applied data mining techniques to analyze the transaction records of insurance company, focus on children insurance which is insured by old policyholder, to find out those high value rule providing corporations to do decisions.