题名: 合作競爭模式下的虛擬世界 : 探討與模擬攻擊者的行為模式

关键词: 虛擬世界;行為模式;攻擊位置;路徑規劃;擴散;滲透;Virtual Environment;Behavior Model;Attack Position;Path Planning;Diffusion;Osmosis

摘要: 近年來,虛擬世界的研究與發展持續進行,各種虛擬世界的應用也越來越廣泛。在可預期的未來,在虛擬世界進行各種模擬實驗及工作,或是在虛擬世界中進行人與人之間的交流將是一項趨勢。

虛擬環境中除了行為代理人之外,還有著其他各式各樣的物件、地形、道具、障礙物等等。在一個具合作競爭性質的互動式虛擬環境中,行為代理人時時刻刻都必須注意周圍環境的變化,以自己的存活為第一優先考量,並持續與環境中之物件進行互動,掌握虛擬環境中的所有資訊,以期能在第一時間之內做出適當的反應。當行為代理人與其他行為代理人組成隊伍時,會與同伴們互相合作,以達到彼此間的共同目的。除此之外,行為代理人可能隨時都會接收到隊伍的隊長的命令,行為代理人在接到命令之後就會依照接到命令種類的不同,照著行為特徵以及流程依序去完成隊長所交付的任務。

本篇論文提出一個方法,當使用者的行為代理人在隊伍中扮演一個攻擊者的角色時,在接收到隊長的攻擊命令之後,該如何以安全且有效率的方式去完成此項任務。

In the recent past, the research and development of virtual environment are continuously, and application is widely. In the future, it will be a trend that simulating, experimentation, working, and communication among human beings in the virtual environment.

There are several types of landform and object in the environment. For example, obstacle and item, etc. Avatars are pay attention to the situation in a cooperative and rival interactive virtual environment. Keeping alive is the most important thing for avatars in this environment. An avatar makes decision in real-time depends on the information searching and collecting. An avatar cooperatives with its teammates. When an avatar receive a command of the leader of a team, it executes commands in different method with the different command.

This thesis proposes a method, how an avatar which plays a role of an attacker finishes the mission that received by the leader of the team with safe and efficient way.