題名: A multimedia watermarking technique based on SVMs

其他題名: 一個基於SVMs之多媒體浮水印技術

關鍵詞: 數位浮水印;支持向量機器;可容忍位置圖;基於場景的視訊浮水印;共謀攻擊;Digital watermarking;support vector machine (SVM);tolerable position map (TPM);scene-based video watermarking;collusion attack

摘要: 數位浮水印是一項能夠提供數位媒體保護與驗證的重要技術。藉由以往在數位浮水印、支持向量機器(SVMs)與可容忍位置圖(TPM)所進行的研究與相關經驗,在本論文中將對於特徵的選擇與TPM的產生方式提供一整體研究。

在本論文中提出一系列的靜態影像浮水印技術。經由實驗證實,本論文所提之靜態影像數位浮水印技術,不僅承襲此一系列浮水印技術的良好特質,更重要的是在各方面的效能提升。尤其在運算時間的降低與抵擋低通濾波尤其顯著。

本論文更將所提之靜態影像浮水印拓展至以場景為基礎之動態影片浮水印技術。藉由本論文所提之技術,在一段場景中經由每個畫面的浮水印萃取,最後終能取出完整之浮水印。在本論文中還探討了壓縮與共謀攻擊,實驗結果顯示,本論文所提以SVMs為基礎之浮水印技術是有效與具體可行。

Digital watermarking is an important technique for protection and identification of the content of digital multimedia. From our previous work on digital watermarking technique based on support vector machines (SVMs) and tolerable position map (TPM), a thorough study on feature selection and TPM generation is conducted. The improved system is endorsed by a complete set of experiments. It not only inherits the good characteristics from the original algorithm, but also shows significant improvements on time consumption as well as the robustness of low-pass filtering attacks. The proposed algorithm is also extended to a scene-based video watermarking technique. The excellent performance on NC values is achieved by averaging extracted watermarks from many frames of one scene into the final extracted watermark. The issue on collusion attacks is also detailed discussed. Our video watermarking technique is shown to be robust to video compression and collusion attacks. The proposed video watermarking technique has its novelty and practicability on SVM-applications.