題名: 適用於安全群體通訊之動態完整金鑰樹管理技術

其他題名: Dynamic complete key tree management for secure multicast communications

關鍵詞: 安全的群體通訊;金鑰樹;群體金鑰之管理;Secure group communication;Key tree;Group key management

摘要: 群體通訊是網路通訊中非常重要的一種應用,而重要的通訊內容公開地在網路上直接傳輸卻會導致相當嚴重的問題產生 – 攻擊者可以竊聽甚至是篡改任何訊息,所以為了防止這類的攻擊產生,安全的群體通訊是一個相當重要的議題。本論文提出一個以金鑰樹(key tree)為架構的動態完整金鑰樹管理機制協助管理保護群體通訊中極為重要的金鑰安全,尤其考慮在成員中有新加入或離開之變動時,此機制能夠有效率地管理金鑰樹使能以傳成本地更新群體金鑰(group key)來達到相關的安全需求,並提出效能分析。

In wireless mobile network, group communication has been applied anytime and everywhere. But, if the messages are transmitted without any protection, it will produce some serious problems. For instance, the attacker can eavesdrop any messages even corrupt them. In order to prevent this kind of attack, the secure group communication is important for applications. Therefore, we propose a efficient group key management with tree-based to ensure the security of the communication. And update the group key efficiently when group membership change.