題名: 校園財產管理系統-以UML分析、設計及實作

其他題名: The campus property management system-analysis, design and implementation using UML

關鍵詞: 統一塑模語言;物件導向;RUP;UML;Java;Object-Oriented

摘要: 資產管理的問題一直是個相當重要且實際的問題,不論是在公司、學校或公家機關裡,這個問題一直困擾著管理部門,由於財產並非只是科目名稱,其背後的涵義也是不可忽略的部份。傳統的資料庫系統對於財產的細部描述不夠細膩,因此造成了許多資源浪費的問題。舉例來說:學校每年報廢的電腦數量相當龐大,但每台電腦報廢的原因可能不盡相同,有可能只是單一零組件的損壞,從另一個觀點來看,如果我們能將這些未損壞的剩餘零件重新組合,或許可以創造出新的資產,節省許多保貴的資源。而我們所面臨的問題是如何將這些剩餘的零組件做一有效率的管理及再利用。

統一塑模語言(Unified Modeling Language, UML)可以對資料做完整的描述,更可以展現出資料更動時背後的運作流程,對於散落在各處的資料,提供了一種更有效率的管理方式。而為了要達到零組件重組財產自動化的目標,UML也被我們拿來使用在模擬代理人(Agents)技術的視覺化描述。

本論文將實作一校園財產管理系統,而對於軟體塑模方面,UML具備的圖形中,也非常適合用來描述系統的抽象概念及實體部署,更增加了使用UML的優點。在系統開發上RUP為我們所採用之方法,而UML則為我們的工具。根據RUP的定義,將論文架構分為需求擷取、需求分析、設計及實作等四個階段,採用循序漸近的方式來建構一個適合的系統。對於系統的架構,則採用模型層、資料存取層及展現層三個階段(MVC)實作。

The problem of property management has been quite important and actual(practical) problem. No matter where it is, like in the company, school or public institution, the problem has been perplexing the management department. Because the property is not just a subject name, the connotation behind it is also the part that can''t be neglected. The traditional database system can’t offer the detail of property a good description so many resource waste problems appear. Take some situations taking place in school for example, the number of the defeasible computers which the school addresses every year is quite huge, but the reason of obsolescence varies from case to case;probably just single part of the computer is broken. From another angle, if we make good use of the rest of parts that aren’t broken, probably we can create a new property and save many precious resources. And the problem we face now is how to set up an effective management system and to renew these surplus parts.

Unified Modeling Language (UML) can give a complete description to the data and can even show the operation process of data renewal. As for the data scattering everywhere, UML provide a more efficient kind of management method. In order to reach the target of property automation of the component reorganization, UML is also used to make the visual description in the technique of Simulated Agents.

This thesis will actually make a property management system in campus. And for software modeling, the sketch in UML is also very fit to describe the abstract ideas and entity deployment, and all above will become extra advantages of UML when being used. RUP is the method that we adopt in developing system, and UML is our tool. According to the definition of RUP, this thesis will be divided into four stages, a thesis structure''s need to pick, need analysis, design and actually make to construct a fit system in a proper order way. For the structure of system, the three stages(MVC), model layer, the layer of the data access and display layer will be taken into practice.