Title: 代理人技術應用於互動寵物之研究

Other Titles: Applying agent technology to the interactive pet

Keywords: 電子寵物;代理人;智慧型代理人;情緒模型;electronic pet;agent;intelligent agent;emotion model

Abstract: 智慧型機器人乃全球未來發展的趨勢且為國家重點發展方向,且因為高齡少子化及人與人間的親密度漸多失去下,電子寵物將能成為智慧型機器人之應用趨勢。

本論文主要在於探討代理人技術與標準,並研究發展情緒模型運用於互動寵物;設計互動寵物服務平台模組與互動寵物代理人模組;以寵物互動電子寵物為形象載體,透過一定的代理人應用程式控制,可與平台及人產生互動。而促使能填補人類「部份」空虛心靈、協助抒發情感、簡便排解寂寞、可遊戲娛樂、成生活陪伴、為教學輔具,並具有情感表現、可虛擬訓練養成的互動寵物產生。

本論文以互動電子寵物為研究案例,在實體電子寵物、電子虛擬環境與人中間存在代理人,透過代理人促成三者間互動關係,並建立情緒模型,分析多感知參數,計算情緒感受及學習歷程。

The intelligent robot is the global future development trend and the national key developing direction.With the changes of the times, it enter progressively ''melt advanced age'' with ''lack son take''society. Have lost intimate degree gradually between people and people. The electronic pet will become the application trend of the intelligent robot.

This thesis lies in exploring the agent''s technology and standard. Develop the ”Emotion Model” to apply to the interactive electric pet. Design the ”Interactive electric pet service platform module” and ”Interactive electric pet agent module”.Use agent''s technological output the interactive pet.The agent''s program controls pets to make it interact with platform and people.Can “fill in mankind hollow soul”, “pressure alleviates tool”,”no longer lonely“,”game amusement tool”,”becoming life accompanying”,”auxiliary teaching aid of teaching”.There is emotion that behaves,and can be trained and interactive.

This thesis regards interactive electric pets as the case of studying, the agent exists between toy interactive pet, platform and owner, facilitate the interactive relation among the three through the agent, set up emotion model, analyse that perceive parameters, calculate that experiences and studies the course in mood.