Title: 兒童防護RFID監視系統

Other Titles: Monitor system based on RFID technology for children's day care center

Keywords: 主動式無線射頻辨識系統;無線發射器;可攜式裝置;兒童照顧中心;Active RFID;GSM message;cellular Phone;Kindergarten

Abstract: 當今社會中,校園安全已是一個重要的課題,校園若能提供一個安全門禁管理系統,即時查覺學童在校活動狀況,可避免很多意外狀況。有鑑於此,開發一套結合RFID校園進出入通報系統極為重要,但校園門禁及人員管理在RFID應用中,往往以被動式為主,必須親自刷卡感應,才能達到門禁的功效,使用在年紀較大的小學生比較為合適,而不適用於年紀較小的幼稚園學童(不會刷卡),這也是校園安全的一大漏洞。

本人參與幼稚園工作多年,依據經驗學童安全通常在上、下學時間發生狀況較為頻繁,尤其是坐娃娃車的學童,家長往往不知道自己的小孩子是否安全到校上課,通常在出意外後才會警覺此問題的重要性,此意外的產生往往是由人為的疏忽,而造成無法彌補的過錯。例如:綁架事件、校車悶死幼童事件……等。為了彌補這嚴重的問題,身為資訊人的我,不單純只用科技來做些教具提供幼童學習,而是如何使用科技的產品來保護幼童在校園的安全,讓家長及學校隨時可以掌握幼童的情況,防範意外發生。本人了解幼童之特性及校園安全問題所在,利用了主動式RFID研發出「兒童防護RFID監視系統」,其功能包括:正常上學通知、正常放學通知、遲到通知、早退通知、未到通知……等等,在放學時考量到家長親自接送而造成交通擁塞問題,本系統也整合了校園廣播系統,來縮短家長等待時間,進而改善交通動線。

Now this society, campus safety is an important issue, if the campus to provide a management system for access control, instant access to the status of return students can avoid the situation and aware of a lot of accidents.

In view of this, to develop a combination of RFID and out of the campus com_ munications system and is extremely important, but the campus access control and personnel management of RFID applications, often passive-based sensors and card must appear in person in order to achieve the effectiveness of access control, use in older students more appropriate, and can not be used in younger children, this is a big campus safety loopholes.

I worked for many years in the kindergarten based on experience, the safety of students is usually in the upper and lower school time is more frequent, especially in baby car seat children, parents often do not know whether the safety of their children to school, usually only found out the accident The importance of this issue, often by human negligence, and the note can not make up for the fault. For example: the kidnapping, and school bus incidents suffocate young children and so on. Nevertheless, in order to make up for this serious problem, as IT people, I not only use technology to do something only for children to use teaching aids, but on campus how to use technology products to protect children in the campus security, which to give parents of young children can grasp the situation, to make up for the error artificially.