Title: 製程整合與能源節約技術在低溫程序上之應用

Other Titles: Process integration with application to energy-conserving technology in the cold-temperature processes

Keywords: 狹點分析;換熱器網路合成;熱能整合;空氣分離;氯丙烯製程;Pinch Analysis;HEN Synthesis;Heat Integration;Air separation;Allyl Chloride Process

Abstract: 本研究基於換熱器網路的設計程序,針對冷、熱物流之間的熱交換探討最適化的熱能回收與熱能整合。「狹點技術」乃熱量傳輸操作重要的一環,應含下列四項步驟︰1.數據擷取;2.狹點分析;3.換熱器網路合成;4.換熱器網路組態設計。本文以「空氣分離製造氧氣、氮氣、氬氣」與「丙烯與氯反應合成氯丙烯」之程序案例,析論製程整合與能源節約技術在低溫程序上之應用。

本研究採用AspenPlus 與SuperTarget兩套程序軟體進行分析,首先從AspenPlus程序模擬中,擷取換熱器冷熱物流的資料與T-Q(溫度-熱焓)數據,其次利用SuperTarget,建立冷、熱流複合曲線圖與網格圖,最後依照狹點技術的經驗法則(Heuristics)完成空氣分離製程與氯丙烯製程之程序節能研究。

On the basis of the heat exchanger network design process, this research focuses on the analysis of the heat exchange between the cold and the hot streams, associated with their optimal heat recovery and heat integration.

4.network configuration design.

This research deals with the process integration with application to energy-conserving technology in two different cold-temperature processes. They are (1) cryogenic air separation producing oxygen, nitrogen and argon; and (2) allyl chloride production via the chlorination of propylene and chlorine.

AspenPlus and SuperTarget were used in this study. Firstly, the cold and hot stream data and heat exchanger T-Q (temperature versus duty) data were extracted from the AspenPlus process simulation. Secondly, the composite curve diagram and the grid diagram were produced from the SuperTarget. Finally, by using the heuristics of pinch technology, we were able to complete the design for these two case studies.