題名: 多孔型聚偏二氟乙烯薄膜固定離胺酸與己二胺

其他題名: Immobilization of lysine and 1,6-hexanediamine on porous poly(vinylidene fluoride) membranes

摘要: 本研究主要探討聚偏二氟乙烯(PVDF)多孔型薄膜之製備及改質。首先利用浸漬-沈澱法製備聚偏二氟乙烯薄膜,溶劑為磷酸三乙酯(TEP),非溶劑為水;藉由改變製膜液與沈澱槽之組成,製作出一系列不同孔隙結構之薄膜,並以SEM、DSC、XRD、Contact Angle等來作膜材物性分析。其次,利用電漿聚合法將聚甲基丙烯酯環氧丙烷(PGMA)接枝在各薄膜上,並探討電漿處理時間、電漿功率、薄膜孔隙結構、反應溫度、反應濃度等參數對接枝量的影響;再利用PGMA的環氧基分別與離胺酸及己二胺上的胺基反應形成共價鍵,而將此二者固定於薄膜表面,同樣地對各反應參數(例如反應溫度、反應濃度、pH值等)加以探討,預計本研究所製備之各種不同孔隙結構或化學組成的薄膜將可應用於神經細胞的培養,成為有用的生醫材料。

This research will focus on the investigations of the formation and modification of porous poly(vinylidene fluoride) (PVDF) membranes, and their applications in biomedical technology. First of all, immersion-precipitation method will be adopted to prepare PVDF membranes, for which process triethylphosphate (TEP) and water will be used as the solvent and nonsolvent, respectively. By varying the compositions of the casting dope and the precipitation bath, it is expect that a series of membranes with different porous structures will be formed. SEM, DSC, XRD, and Contact Angle measurement will be employed to characterize these membranes. Then, they will be grafted, on their top surfaces, with a certain amount of poly(glycidyl methacrylate) (PGMA) using the plasma-induced polymerization method. Process parameters, such as plasma treatment time, plasma power, membrane structure, reaction temperature, reactant concentrations, etc., will be investigated to see their effects on the grafting yield. Subsequently, lysine and 1,6-hexanediamine will be immobilize on various membranes by reaction of them with epoxy group of previously grafted PGMA. Similarly, various reaction conditions (e.g., reaction temperature, reactant concentrations, pH, etc.) will be the subjects of studies.