題名: 麻林酐 (順丁烯二酐) 之程序合成與設計

其他題名: Process synthesis and design of maleic anhydride production

關鍵詞: 程序合成;程序整合;麻林酐;換熱器網路;Process Synthesis;Process Integration;Maleic anhydride;heat exchanger network

摘要: 本論文主要進行麻林酐 (順丁烯二酐) 之化工程序合成與設計,研究中並結合狹點技術與換熱器網路原理,比較熱能整合前與整合後的能源消耗和成本花費。其次,比較兩個研究案例:案例一是以苯為原料生產麻林酐的製程,案例二是以正丁烷為原料生產麻林酐的製程。最後,從綠色化學觀點比較兩個製程的優缺點及其同異處。

論文中主要利用兩套軟體進行研究:「Aspen Plus」與「Super Target」。前者主要是用於程序合成、設計與模擬;後者則是進行狹點分析與換熱器網路合成。

In this thesis, we focus mainly on the chemical process synthesis and design of maleic anhydride production. This research combines pinch technology with heat exchanger network synthesis in order to compare the energy consumptions and capital costs of the process with/without heat integration. In this work, we investigate two case studies pertaining to the production of maleic anhydride; one uses benzene as the starting raw material, the other uses n-butane as the starting raw material. Lastly, we also compare their advantages and disadvantages along with their similarities and dissimilarities from the perspective of green chemistry.

Two kinds of software were utilized in the research--AspenPlus and SuperTarget. The former was used for the process synthesis, design, and simulation; the latter was used to carry out the pinch analysis and the synthesis of heat exchanger network.