题名: 二氧化矽/高分子複合材料之製備與其在低介電薄膜及耐磨易潔塗膜之應用

关键词: 二氧化矽;紫外光硬化;溶膠-凝膠;低介電常數;易潔;Silica;UV-Curing;Sol-Gel;low dielectric constant;easy-to-clean

摘要: 本研究利用溶膠凝膠法製備有機無機混成材料,依此法開發出低介電常數聚亞醯胺(PI)薄膜與耐磨易潔塗膜。低介電常數聚亞醯胺薄膜乃以聚醯胺酸/二氧化矽/感光劑的配方所調配而成,此配方於亞醯胺化過程中將使感光劑裂解,進而使PI薄膜產生奈米級孔洞,此薄膜結構明顯降低PI薄膜的介電常數至1.82,此外,PI薄膜隨二氧化矽比例提升,可明顯降低熱膨脹係數α1約15 μm/moC與α2約250 μm/moC,本結果具有低介電薄膜應用上的潛力。

耐磨易潔塗膜配方是DPHA/二氧化矽/氟矽氧烷使用溶膠凝膠法所製備而成,塗膜硬化過程中有機/無機產生相分離現象,使水的接觸角提升到156o,且由於DPHA/二氧化矽因分散良好使自潔塗膜更具有高透光性、密著與硬度等特性。本結果適合於基材的保護與自潔之應用。

In this research, the organic/inorganic hybrids were prepared by sol-gel method, and it applied on the low dielectric constant polyimide (PI) film and abrasion resistant easy-to-clean coatings. The low dielectric PI films were prepared by various polyamic acid/ SiO2/ photosensitive cross-linking agent ratio. The photosensitive cross-linking agent was degraded at imidiation stage. The conditions induce nanoporous structure in PI film, which decrease dielectric constant to 1.82. Beside, the PI films were decrease α1 ca. 15 μm/moC and α2 ca. 250 μm/moC with SiO2 ratio. The results have applied low dielectric constant film in potential.

The application of abrasion resistant easy-to-clean coatings were prepared by DPHA/SiO2/ fleuron siloxane component. The fleuron siloxane were bonding on silica surface in process. It improving both the abrasion resistance and the easy-to-clean of the hydrophobic coating. The contact angle were increase to 156o. Excellent results were obtained: the adhesiveness reached 5/5, the pencil hardness 7H, and the abrasion resistance 5% tranparacy loss. Apparently, the present synthesized hybrids demonstrate super properties that make them potential substitutes to conventional high-temperature or UV coatings.