题名: 聚偏二氟乙烯以原子轉移自由基接枝聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯的合成與應用

关键词: 聚偏二氟乙烯;原子轉移自由基聚合法;奈米孔洞薄膜;低介電材料;PVDF;Atomic Transfer Radical Polymerization;Nano porous membrane;Dielectric materials

摘要: 原子轉移自由基聚合法,是現今被廣泛研究的活性自由基聚合反應之ㄧ,活性自由基反應的優點是可以抑制自由基聚合反應所可能引發之自由基轉移及自由基的終止反應並避免副反應產生,並可以合成出分子量分布狹窄的產物。

本研究以氯化亞銅與二甲基二口比 口 定 為觸媒系統,藉由觸媒的作用轉移氟原子以產生自由基去合成聚偏二氟乙烯與聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯(PMMA)的接枝共聚物。利用不同接枝量的共聚物與PMMA依不同比例以溶液混掺後製膜,再以溶液洗去PMMA,使薄膜形成多孔性結構。藉此二高分子不同的混掺比例及不同的乾式成膜條件,進而製備出具有奈米孔隙的多孔性薄膜。

結果方面,在混掺比例PVDF/PMMA為65/35,接枝共聚物與PMMA呈現完全相溶的形態,經過溶劑移除另一連續相後,薄膜呈現相當均勻的奈米孔洞結構,孔徑約為15~20nm,且介電常數值亦大幅的下降。

Atomic transfer radical polymerization is one of the living radical polymerizations which is the extensive research of the quilt now.

Excellences of the living radical polymerization are suppressing termination by radicals transfer and avoiding the side reactions during the process. And maintaining a relatively narrow molecular weight distribution.

In this studying, catalyst system is CuCl and DMDP, which transfers fluorine atom and produces radicals to synthesis graft copolymer of PVDF and PMMA. Make membrane by different percentage mixing graft copolymers and PMMA in solution blending. Membrane structures become porous after etching PMMA by solvent. Preparation of nano-porous membranes under different conditions.

Graft copolymer and PMMA display miscible under mixing proportion is 65/35 of PVDF and PMMA. Porous membranes have homogeneously pore diameter in the range of 15~20 nm. And dielectric constant value is also the decline by a wide range.