题名: 水性聚胺基甲酸酯-奈米金奈米複合材料之製備與性質分析

关键词: 水性聚胺基甲酸酯;奈米金;高分子-奈米金奈米複合材料;aqueous polyurethane;gold nanoparticles;polymer-nanogold

摘要: 本研究成功製備水性聚胺基甲酸酯,並使用不同鏈延長劑探討性質的差異性;有別於其他文獻以摻雜方式將奈米金直接分散在水性聚胺基甲酸酯溶液中,本研究特點使用化學還原法製備含有羥基硫醇包覆的奈米金,使其外層具有反應官能基,取代合成水性聚胺基甲酸酯高分子鏈延長劑,與異氰酸鹽的NCO官能基反應產生化學鍵,將奈米金均勻分散在高分子結構當中,可改善文獻中以摻雜方式添加奈米金於水性聚胺基甲酸酯,因奈米金含量提升而導致聚集現象發生。研究中分別以1,4丁二醇與奈米金作為分子鏈延長劑製備聚胺基甲酸酯-奈米金複合材料及薄膜。本研究的獨特性為利用高分子與奈米金間的化學鍵結,製備的高分子-奈米金奈米複合材料或薄膜,提升奈米金在奈米複合材料或薄膜中的含量,並討論奈米金對於高分子結構與性質的影響,以增進其應用範圍。

藉由X光繞射儀以及紫外線-可見光光譜儀的鑑定,證實奈米金在製備複合材料中的粒徑大小不變且均勻地分散。利用掃描式電子顯微鏡以及雷射奈米粒徑量測儀的鑑定,確認羥基硫醇包覆奈米金的形狀為圓形,大小約為70 nm。熱重量分析顯示水性聚胺基甲酸酯-奈米金奈米複合材料的熱裂解溫度經由奈米金含量增加而有提升的效果。應力-應變性質測試機械性質與交聯程度會隨著奈米金添加量的增加而隨之提升。

In this study, we have prepared aqueous polyurethane-nanogold nanocomposities and measure their properties with different chain-extender. The properties of the nanocomposites were investigated by thermogravimetric analysis (TGA), differential scanning calorimetry (DSC), size measurements,FTIR spectroscopy (FTIR) and scanning electron microscopy (FE-SEM).

Different from other literatures, the chemical bonding was used to prepare aqueous polyurethane/Au nanocomposites. Polyurethane-nanogold nanocomposites are prepared by gold nanoparticles (GNPs) and 1,4-butanediol (1,4-BD), respectively. How the chain-extender affect the structure and properties of the polymer, and in order to promote its range of application in the future were discussed in the study.

SEM and size measurement confirm that the shape of the GNPs is spherical and the size of the GNPs is about 70 nm. According to the results of XRD and UV-Vis the GNPs are well dispersed in the prepared nanocomposites. The analysis of TGA indicates that the decomposed temperature of nanocomposites is higher than that of their relative pure aqueous polyurethane. Testing machine results reveal that the mechanical properties and degree of cross-link are raised by increasing the content of GNPs.