题名: 文本重構-高速公路時代的宜蘭

关键词: 宜蘭;生活網絡;流動;記憶;地方主體性;I-Lan;Living Network;mobility;Memory;Local Entity

摘要: 在2005年底北宜高速公路開通後,配合線狀與環狀建構的運輸網絡,宣示著宜蘭高速公路時代的到來。觀察台灣的發展史上,地方發展隱約地有一種以交通導向的策略,複雜交錯的交通網絡詮釋著緊密相連的地域生活,時至今日,就像全球化的浪潮一般,交織著消費導向世代的神經血脈,也挑戰著過往我們對於地理涵構的認知。流動的美學正快速地雕塑著蘭陽平原,牽動北台灣各縣市間巧妙的關聯。本論文之研究目的亦即去探討流動網絡下地方空間的詮釋與記憶的創造,並重新指認與建構屬於地方、真實的生活空間文本。

第二章

主要將本設計論文之思考脈絡作一論述,建構於邊緣、網絡與記憶上的推演及關聯性,藉由三個主題式的案例探討,反思宜蘭縣如何由邊緣到差異對話下的生活文本。

第五章

設計操作:以自身成長空間「羅東鎮」,作為操作地點,先由地誌描寫建構出一層級性的交通網絡系統,接著利用照片與手繪記憶地圖的方式,從客觀與自身的兩種不同角色,去交織共同故事與個人記憶,找到文本指認中記憶的價值所在,一個記憶劇場的想像。由交通雙核的概念出發,而四個設計案反應了在高速公路時代下,一個宜蘭縣的地方城鎮如何轉變為溪南的生活網絡中心、激化了多元文本與多元角色介入的豐富性。

第六章

結論:本設計論文最終認為城鎮文本的重構宣揚了主體性的價值,它在於永遠處於創造過程裡的生活經驗差異;讓主體性價值回到地方文本的真正蘊含所在,也就是「生活詩性」的演出,傳遞出那非意願記憶的積壘,在高速公路年代裡,重構一個能夠承載夢想、創造記憶的城鎮,每個人心中那在地的、獨特的「原風景」就會油然而生了。

After freeway (Taipei-I-Lan) is open at the end of 2005, I-Lan, cooperating with the construction of linear and ring-type transport network, implicate its coming of freeway age. Observing the developmental history of Taiwan, the local region was developed indistinctly by a traffic-oriented tactics. Therefore, the sophisticated traffic network is closely connected to the regional life. Even till now, as the tide of globalization, traffic network interweaves the neural blood of the consuming-led generation and also challenges our passing cognition to the geography context. The mobility aesthetics is promptly sculpturing Langyang Champaign, which would bring intriguing effects among every country and city of North Taiwan. The research purpose of this thesis is to probe into the narrative of the local space (I-Lan) and the creation of the memory under the new mobility network, and also to distinguish and reconstruct the true living space text belongs to local space.

Description of this design thesis’s thinking process, which is constructed from deduction and relation of frontier, network, and memory. By discussing these three theme cases, it introspects how the living text of I-Lan has change from frontier to a divergent conversation.

Records of the phenomenon and environment of changing I-Lan. By using a collage way, they make me reflect five argumentations of drama roles, consider the close relationship between place feeling and mankind sense, and construct the place value oneself to design operation.

Design operation: take Lo-Tung town (researcher’s hometown) as the design operation site. From the topography description to construct a stratified traffic network system first, then utilize photos and memory mapping to interweave common stories and personal memories by both objective and subjective point of view. The researcher tries to find out the value of the memory under text distinguishing and imagine a memory theater. From the concept of traffic double cores, the four design cases have reacted how the local town (Lo-Tung) of I-Lan County evolves into the living network center of the South I-Lan River and excites the abundance of involvement of multiple-text and role.

Conclusion: the design thesis concludes that the reconstruction of town text announces the value of entity. Town text lies in the difference of living experience during a creating process. We should let entity value get back to the real implication of local text, which is like the performance of “living poetry” which communicates the accumulation of non-willing memory. In the freeway age, if we can reconstruct a town that can bear a dream and create memories, the local and unique ‘original scenery’ will rise itself in everybody''s heart.