Title: 台北市的街道生產及空間經驗之研究 : 以忠孝復興商圈、天母商圈、南京西路商圈為例

Other Titles: Taipei street of production and the space experience : Zhongxiao Fuxing business circle, Tien Mou business circle, Nanjing west road business circle as example

Keywords: 台北市;街道空間;商業空間;Taipei;Street Space;Commercial Space

Abstract: 本研究都市發展的角度來看待台北城市中的街道關係及使用行為理論的特殊經驗及論述,藉由對於街道型態與開放空間、目前的台灣街道的狀況,並探討目前被新都市史所累積出來的街道類型、分類的依據。

介由都空間結構發展的關係及利用實質地觀察,發現到忠孝復興商圈、天母商圈及南京西路山中商圈,有著特殊的關係,也依循著歷史空間發展,從西區到東區的軸線轉移,而捷運、公共空間、大型購物中心或百貨公司介於街道空間中,開始混合的使用、新的消費空間…等,大致也依循了延續型的商店街或徒步區模式,市民可以閒適地遊逛在都市空間中,對於城市的公共價值的體驗與認識,能產生正面積極的效果。

再加上捷運通車之後,周休二日的產生,人們的活動時間變長、人的可及性增強,而現階段的街道及商業空間使用是否可滿足人們的活動需求,陸陸續續轉變了台北都市空間的接近經驗,以及逐漸形構出一些新的都市空間關係。而捷運線的連結與出口重新界定了地點與路徑,對於街道使用又是為何呢?只是提供人們暫留或經過嗎?還是有可能的產生出活動行為,形成聚集、交流、駐足停留、互動的場所。因此,要如何從中去剖析街道空間中的特性、路徑、流動、涵構、公私空間使用界面…等,或是多樣性的地方文化融合,從破碎中重新組構出新地景意象,去找尋出步行空間的經驗。

This research metropolis development angle regards in the Taipei city the street relations and the use behavior theory special experience and the elaboration, because of regarding the street state and the opening space, the present Taiwan street condition, and discusses at present the street type, the classified basis which is accumulated by the new metropolis history.

The hand over to all spatial structure development relations and the use essence observation, discovered the loyal filial piety revival business circle, the day mother discuss the circle and in the Nanjing west road mountain business circle, has the special relations, also is relying on the historical space development, from west area to east area spool thread shift, but Czechoslovakia transports, public spatial, the large-scale shopping center or the department store is situated between in the street space, starts use, new expense space which mixes…And so on, also has approximately relied on the extension store street or the area pattern, the resident may tour comfortably on foot in the metropolis space, regarding the city public value experience and the understanding, can produce the frontage positive results. After in addition Czechoslovakia transports is open to traffic, the week rests second the production, people''s active time changes long, human''s availability enhancement, but the present stage street and the commercial space uses whether can meet people''s active need, one after another transformed the Taibei metropolis space close experience, as well as gradually the shape constructs some new metropolis space relations. But Czechoslovakia transported the line linking to limit the place and the way with the exportation, why regarding the street use also was? Only is provides the people to hold or to pass through? Has the possibility production activity behavior, forms the accumulation, the exchange, settles down the pause, the interaction place. Therefore, how has to analyze in the street space the characteristic, the way, the flowing, contains the construction, the public and private spatial use contact surface…And so on, perhaps the multiple place culture fusion, from stave the fabric new thingses landscape image, pursues the walk space again the experience.