Title: 太陽能光電系統整合風扇改善住宅室內環境品質之研究

Other Titles: The improvement of residential interior environment quality by PV system integrated with fans

Keywords: 住宅品質訴求;室內環境品質;太陽能光電系統;永續建築;智慧型建築;CFD模擬;environment quality of living space;PV system;pheonics;sustainable architecture;environment control

Abstract: 台灣氣候為長年多濕多熱的季風型海島性氣候,同時又是能源十分缺乏的國家,因此若無法有效的節約能源使用,將造成能源消耗,增加環境負荷。因此本研究期望以台灣本土氣候為基礎,討論太陽能光電系統在建築上應用可能性,並利用實測建立太陽能光電系統供電量之資料庫。以利日後建築結合太陽能光電系統之參考依據。

ICT之快速發展與普及,建築智慧化將逐漸成為趨勢,鑑於國內居家自動化設備系統多以防盜系統為主。對室內環境品質的控制也多完全仰賴空調設備,因此本研究期望利用智慧化控制手法,結合上述太陽能源應用之技術,達到室內良好健康舒適度。

第二章 台灣住宅空間涵構之現況

檢討國人目前的家庭結構以及生活時間的分配,以了解國人之生活模式以及對於住宅的使用行為。又透過報章雜誌之房地產廣告收集,討論分析目前國人對於住宅品質訴求的改變與趨勢。進而初步探討永續以及智慧化的觀點下時,住宅相關應用之可能性。

建立太陽能光電系統供電量資料庫,並分析智慧化太陽能光電系統結合風扇改善室內環境品質系統之較佳改善方式,創造優質住宅空間。

The climate in Taiwan is always humid .hot and belonged to monsoon type island climate. Taiwan is also a country which is very barebones in energy. Therefore, if we will not use and save energy efficiently, it will burden with our living environment. So this research expect that can discuss the possibility of PV systems applying to buildings, and built a information depot recording the data of PV systems in esse. It can be the reference for using PV systems to buildings.

The development and diffusion of ICT let the smart living space become the tendency. But in Taiwan, smart house always focus on burglarproof equipment. There is also few bet about environment control but a lot depending on air condition. So this research hope can make living space more comfortable by smart environment control and integrated with PV system.