题名: 整合型建築外殼之陽臺型式結合太陽能風扇對改善室內舒適度影響研究 : 以淡水地區為例

关键词: 建築外殼;陽台;CFD模擬;舒適性;通風;太陽輻射熱;Building skin;Balcony;CFD simulation;Comfortable;Passive ventilation;Solar Radiation

摘要: 隨著地球環境的異變與全球溫暖化現象的日益明顯,室外溫熱環境的改變,使以自然通風為主的住宅類建築物,產生室內舒適健康程度的不良影響,在建築上應以節能及建築外殼設計手法改善此現象。本研究以住宅外殼開口部之採光、遮陽、通風、換氣、調溼等機能進行實驗及模擬比較研究,整體研究目的主要為:1.對建築外殼型態及元素做統整及分析,討論整合性外殼之架構,提出住宅常用外殼改善之最佳效益及可行性之選擇。2.檢討住宅之外殼陽台結合太陽能風扇之實驗數據影響及改善效益,達到舒適、健康性且節能之住宅外殼型態。提供國內住宅之設計參考或住宅整建之依據。3.實驗以實測及模擬討論建築外殼形式影響之差異,探討運用模擬與實驗誤差及合適性。

第三章 討論住宅外殼在改善舒適度上之相關策略及基準。包含外殼開口部構造之環境控制、室內舒適基準及改善之研究對策。

第四章 足尺實驗之說明及環境模型設定,包含環境設定,模型尺寸及量測方式,分析實際環境在不同節氣下,量測不同陽台形式之影響數值與統計,探討各外殼之改善效益。分為5組不同外殼形式之做為實測模型。

第五章 以電腦模擬軟體CFD及Ecotect模擬不同節氣之環境設定下,計算不同陽台形式下對室內空間之影響。探討在七組不同外殼形式,八種氣候環境及開窗及風扇設定,兩個方位之模擬結果。

第六章 總結在七種外殼陽台形式在不同節氣及方位下,對室內環境之改善效果及影響,提供住宅外殼設計上之建議。探討不同模擬量測下之數值關係及差異,作為模擬及實測之間精確度及可行性之比較。

Along with the different change of terrestrial environment with and global warming phenomenon is obvious. The outdoor environment''s change is warming up. For this reason, the Housing building style of the natural ventilation damage, the indoor comfortable effect. It should save energy and design the building skin to improve adverse effect.

This research of aspect of lighting, shading devices, well ventilated, air change, the humidity and so on functions of housing building skin opening using carry on the experiment and the simulation compared studies, the whole research content is mainly:

1.First, analyze and integrate the building skin type. Second discussion construction of conformability building skin. The third, proposes the best improvement and the feasible option of usual housing building skin.

2.To Examines the influence and the improvement of the housing building Facade about balcony and PV system integrated with fans. To achieves the comfortably and healthy, moreover to save energy for the style of building skin. To provides the design style of Taiwan housing or the basic of reforming housing.

3.The experiment bases upon the actual survey and discusses the difference of building skin type with simulation. To explore error of utilization simulation and the proper building skin type.