Title: 開裂鋼筋混凝土樑於側推分析之研究

Other Titles: Pushover analysis research of the cracked reinforcement concrete beam

Keywords: 側推分析;開裂鋼筋混凝土樑;老舊建築物;彎矩分佈;撓曲塑鉸;Pushover analysis;Cracked R.C. beam;Old buildings;Moment distribution;Bending plastic hinge

Abstract: 本文利用震能力評估法中之側推分析方式,對鋼筋混凝土構架進行分析,以模擬其受地震力之行為,並將表達建築物韌性行為之容量曲線加以比較以得結果。分析方式除依美國應用技術協會所提出之ATC-40為依據之外,再利用撓曲塑性鉸模擬鋼筋混凝土樑發生開裂後勁度折減之行為。而模擬所使用之塑鉸,則以SAP2000對樑構件開裂行為進行分析,並以樑內之應力分佈情形為設定裂縫之依據。最後由側推分析之結果得知,開裂行為會使得構架所能承受之最大側推力與最大側位移皆有所改變。

模擬開裂之主要目的為更加適切地模擬老舊建築物之現況。考慮老舊建築物發生構材開裂、漏水等問題而造成勁度折減之現象,以期能提高耐震能力評估法之分析效率與準確性。

The pushover analysis of the seismic damage assessment method is used in analysis of R.C. frame and simulated the seismic behavior of it. And by comparing the capacity curves of tough behavior of structure, we can find the results. Except according to the ATC-40, we simulated the reduction of stiffness with crack of R.C. beam by bending plastic hinge. About the plastic hinge, we applied the SAP2000 to analyze the behavior of cracked R.C. beam and decided the crack according to the stress. Finally, in the results of pushover analysis, we have found that the max. lateral displacement and force will be changed.

The purpose of crack simulation is represented the old buildings for more reasonable. By considering the reduction of stiffness with cracked member and leaking, we expected to improve the efficiency and exactitude of the seismic damage assessment method.