题名: 高速列車引致之橋墩基礎與地盤振動反應分析

关键词: 高速列車;橋墩基礎;振動;衰減律;1/3八音階寬頻;主動控制;high-speed-rail-train;bridge-pier-foundation;Vibration;attenuation law;one-third octave band;active control

摘要: 本研究係以簡易有效之分析取代有限元素法,討論高速列車行經南部科學工業園區其橋墩基礎和鄰近地層之振動反應。研究將橋墩和土壤-基礎將拆解成個別之子結構系統,考慮上部橋梁結構和下部基礎之傳遞力平衡性,以包括土壤結構互制之基礎柔度影響;並結合簡易衰減經驗公式和 八音階寬頻分析了解不同車速列車行經所造成之鄰近地表振動量,以進一步研討主動控制之減振效益。

研究發現:(1)不同車速列車所引致之明顯作用力幅皆發生於低頻位置,而以較低車速行駛下所引發之基礎及鄰近地層振動反應最值得關注;(2)將基礎地盤柔度納入分析,所得上部結構之位移量皆大於地表反應;透過參數分析得知,欲降低高速列車引致之振動反應,應從事大區域地盤改良,提升下部基礎及地層整體強度,以防範振動量之衍生與危害;(3)以有限元素分析所得地表振動量,推求場址地表振動衰減律之 值約為0.859至1.545,若以固定n值與隨頻率變化之n值進行地層振動衰減分析,所得結果將有差異,而以固定 值所得之地表振動量較高;(4)經由理論推導與數值模擬之驗證,結構主動控制之閉迴路系統運用在此結構體上,所得結果顯示無法有效地降低結構體受振動後之反應;(5)本研究所建議之簡易分析方法與有限元素解所得趨勢相似,但可大量減少分析時間。

This study suggests a simplified analysis to model the high-speed-rail-train induced vibrations for the bridge-pier foundation and the near-by ground instead of using the finite element analysis, in which the case at Southern Taiwan Science Park is mainly discussed. The whole bridge-pier-foundation structure is decomposed into many substructures in which the force equilibriums between them are satisfied, and that the flexibility of the soil-foundation is considered. The attenuation law of the waves propagating at the ground surface and the one-third octave band analysis are used to model the near-by ground vibrations and the corresponding effects of the active control of the bridge structure.

The findings are: (1) The loads induced by the high-speed-rail-train are mainly found at small frequencies. Large vibrations would occur for low-speed trains. (2) If the soil-foundation flexibility were included, the ground stiffness would be the major factor in affecting the ground responses. According to the parametric studies, the ground vibrations could be effectively reduced by the ground improvements such as the reinforcements of the foundation and the soils. (3) According to the FEM analysis, the calibrated n values of the attenuation law would be 0.859~1.545. By assuming a constant n value for the analysis and by treating it as frequency-dependent, the results would be very different. The former would provide conservative solutions for the ground vibrations. (4) Active control of the structure using the close-loop method in this case seems to be ineffective to reduce the structural response. (5) The suggested procedures would provide similar solutions to the FEM ones, however it only requires a little computation time.