題名: 以XML為基礎之風災調查輔助資訊系統

其他題名: An XML-based wind hazard investigation information system

關鍵詞: 氣象災害;風災調查;災損資料庫;XML;SOAP;Web Services;Natural Hazard;Wind Hazard Investigation;Wind Hazard Loss Database;XML;SOAP;Web Services

摘要: 台灣每年皆有許多的天然災害其中又以颱風的侵襲最為嚴重,近年又因溫室效應全球氣候驟變,台灣各地也開始有龍捲風之災情產生。因此一個有效的風災評估模式是有其需要性的。而在發展此一評估模式之前,風災調查輔助資訊系統之建置是刻不容緩的。

本研究所探討對象為以XML為基礎之風災調查輔助資訊系統的建置。利用JSP(Java Server Page)互動式網路語言來建置系統使用者介面,再輔以JavaScript與SQL等語言;以使其能於網際網路上與使用者互動運作。另一方面,為達到資料交換之便利性與正規性;風災相關資料可以XML之型式來做為輸出及輸入格式。同時,透過SOAP(Simple Object Access Protocol)通訊協定,本系統亦提供使用者網路服務(Web Services);透過此一網路服務使用者可經由遠端搖控之方式去呼叫伺服端之程式回傳客戶端所需要之資訊。讓客戶端之程式可以更為簡便地存取風災資料並跨越平台間之限制。

最後,為達到風災資料交換的正規性,XML Schema的驗證是需要的。根據內政部建築研究所之研究報告PG9502-0780中之內容,本研究定義一套風災資料相關之XML Schema以利日後驗證之用。本論文不單只著重於風災調查輔助資訊系統之建置;同時亦討論了資料交換之方法與網路服務之應用。結合此三元素使此系統能達到協同工作之目的。

The Taiwan has a lot of damage cause of the Wind Hazard in every year. A model to estimate the lost of the Wind Hazard is imminently needed. However, there isn’t any research about it. Therefore the estimation model of the Wind Hazard is interesting. Before getting start to develop the model, a good method to investigate the Wind Hazard information is necessary.

This thesis is about the building of Wind Hazard Investigation Information Sys¬tem who is based in XML technology. In order to connect with internet, the interface of this system is designed by the JSP (Java Server Page). Combined with other pro¬gramming languages, such as JavaScript, Servlet, SQL, etc., the interactive features of the Wind Hazard date access were discussed. For exchangeable, the Wind Hazard data can be imported or exported in XML form. In the meanwhile, the system pro¬vide Web Services via SOAP (Simple Object Access Protocol). The Web Services allow user to invoke the function who is in remote site. This invocation is done using XML technology. In this way, client site can access Wind Hazard data more easily and more limitless.

An XML schema to validate the Wind Hazard XML file is also needed. According to the report of Architecture and Building Research Institute Ministry of The Interior, PG9502-0780, some definitions of the XML schema have been made. The XML schema will help program to validate if the XML file is legal. Actually, the research is not only about the Wind Hazard Investigation Information System but also about the exchange method of data and the application of Web Services. To integrate this three part, it can achieve the aim to Collaboration.