题名: 風工程數據資料網路協同工作平台之發展

关键词: 風工程;實場量測;知識管理;實驗資料;資料管理;入口網站;Xoops;PHP;Wind Engineering,;Full-Scale Measurements;Knowledge Management;Experimental Data;Web Portal,;Xoops,;PHP

摘要: 知識管理(KM),一個已經熱門很久的話題,主要經由信任的方式,將知識,轉移分享給接收者。然而,未經整理的知識,其實就只是一堆無用的文字或數字罷了,所以,要做好知識管理,首要工作便是將無意義的數據或資料,整理過後,經由圖表等易懂的方式呈現。或許可以這樣說,知識的分享,是透過很多「歸納後的經驗」,然後經過實際的「演繹」,來達到知識分享,進而做到「知識管理」。

在本研究將知識管理應用在風工程的領域,除了管理大量的實場量測與風洞試驗的數據資料庫與知識庫外,更整合了計算程式與分析工具。主要目標除了基礎的將資料有效保存並達到共享的目的之外,更希望能將專家的經驗知識,實驗流程,與分析方法嵌入系統之中。整個系統架設於網際網路上,試驗數據的回傳及計算分析結果皆經由網路作為傳遞的媒介,可以不受時空因素的限制,相信對內可以提昇成員獲取知識的效率。對外則可以提升整體的競爭力。

本研究透過Matlab進行資料處理,PHP套件進行網頁程式設計,NFS作為數據傳輸的橋樑,以Xoops為基礎架設而成入口網站,整體的設計以在資料安全的前提下,提供使用者最易使用的介面。

The craze for knowledge management (KM) has been for a while. KM mainly transfers knowledge to and shares knowledge with the recipients through trustworthy methods. However, not organized knowledge is in fact only a pile of useless words or numbers. Therefore, the primary work of knowledge management is to present raw data via meaningful and more apt to understand ways, such as charts. Perhaps we can say that knowledge sharing starts with knowledge accumulation, which produces a lot of “induced experience.” Then, knowledge sharing can be achieved by deducing from the accumulated experience. Furthermore, the goal of knowledge management can then be accomplished.

Knowledge management has been used in the field of wind engineering in this thesis. The demonstration system not only manages large data and knowledge bases, but also integrates the calculation programs and analysis tools. Besides the basic goal to effectively preserve and share data, embedding heuristic knowledge of experts, experimentation procedures and analysis methods are also very desirable. The web-based system performs all its data transfer and calculation on the Internet, which overcomes the difficulty of time and location. It internally can improve the efficiency of knowledge acquisition, and externally advance the competitiveness of the whole organization.

This research used Matlab for data processing, PHP for web programming, NSF for data transfer between servers and Xoops for the data management portal, which enables users to download and analyze lab and field data in time.