Title: 公共工程動態網頁資料庫之管理、維護系統研究

Other Titles: The study of a dynamic web database management and maintenance system for public construction

Keywords: 資料庫網頁、PHP、MySQL、工程進度管制;Web Database、PHP、MySQL、Schedule Management

Abstract: 隨著資訊技術日趨進步,全球網際網路已相當蓬勃發展;而公共工程建設資料庫的管理及維護,也隨著科技的精進在公共工程執行上,扮演著相當關鍵性的角色。近年來因工程規模日益複雜,專業分工日趨精細,傳統的人工作業已逐漸不符需求。本研究的目的是以自行研發資料庫管理及維護系統,解決現行資料庫建置上所遭遇到的問題。

本研究由解析公共工程管理系統所遭遇的問題,參考網際網路的各項相關技術及關連式資料庫的技術,進而運用PHPMyAdmin 工具建立所需的MySQL資料庫,建置完成公共工程動態網頁資料庫管理及維護系統,以符合營造業的使用,期藉此提高資料庫的使用便利性及有效性。

關鍵字:資料庫網頁、PHP、MySQL、工程進度管制

The information technology is getting more advanced and World Wide Web is vigorously developed. The management and maintenance of public construction database play an extremely key role in the implementation of public construction project. Because of the size and complexity of construction project, as well as the delicacy and sophistication of professional labor decomposition in recent years, traditional manual operation is no longer enough. The objective of this research is to use self developed database management and maintenance system to solve the current problem.

As far as the study method is concerned, this research started with the analysis of problems encountered with public construction management systems and reference to the technologies of Internet and relational database. Afterward, the PHPMyAdmin tool was used to build the required MySQL database. Finally, a dynamic web database management and maintenance system was developed in order to suit the construction industrial and to increase the convenience and effectiveness of the operation of the database.

Key words:Web Database、PHP、MySQL、Schedule Management