Title: 滿足安全性需求之工程設施配置模式

Other Titles: A construction site layout model considering safety requirement

Keywords: 設施配置;質群演算法;設施安全;最佳化;工址規劃;facility layout;facility safety;Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO);Optimization;site plan

Abstract: 在科技發展日趨進步的今日,各項土木工程也越趨複雜以及龐大,而在良好的設施配置模式下,不但可以減少施工中機具操作衝突與材料運輸停滯的發生,更可縮短每一個設施之間的人員與機具的移動成本與增加整體工地的生產力與安全性。

以往設施配置問題的相關研究,大都以降低設施之間的資源運送成本為主要的考量,也確實能有效的提高工地整體的生產力以達到縮減成本的目的;但是對於近年來勞工安全衛生觀念提升的現狀,僅僅以減少成本為目標的模式已不敷使用。

雖然實務上仍有許多規劃技術上的困難,導致工地設施配置往往無法考量工地安全的問題。但是建構一個模式用來確定設施配置,以確保每項作業能夠在不使勞工與機具發生危險的安全性的前提下,以達到迅速有效的完成作業,減少工程中人員以及物料的運送成本,實為重要之課題。

研究中將工址以安全性為指標劃分為數個區域,考量之安全性指標包含起重設備墜落範圍與危險物料存放位置。利用質群演算法發展以縮小設施之間的運送成本為主要目的並考量安全性之工程設施配置模式。模式目標為求取特定安全性要求下設施之間的最佳運送成本。

As technologies improve with time, construction becomes more complicated and enormous. The equipment operation confliction, material traveling lag and cost of movement cost of labor and equipment can be reduced with a good facility layout plan. The overall job site productivity and safety are also improved.

The major concern of facility layout researches in the past was reduction of material traveling cost, which was definitely effective for cost reduction by enhancing total site productivity. Since labor safety attracts much attention in recent years, it should be incorporated into the site layout model.

Although facility layout usually ignore safety issues due to computational difficulties, it is important to develop a facility layout model that can minimize cost of labor and material traveling and accomplish operation fast and efficiently while also ensure labor and equipment safety.

The site was divided into several areas based on safety concerns, which include considerations of crane drop range and dangerous material storage locations. A Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) algorithm was used to develop a facility layout planning model which can minimize traveling cost between equipments under specific safety considerations. The objective of the model is to obtain optimal traveling cost between facilities under specific safety index.