題名: 評估及優選推進工法應用於污水下水道之系統

其他題名: Evaluation and selection analysis of the jacking methods applied to sewerage systems

關鍵詞: 層級分析法;污水下水道;推進工法;影響因子;Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP);Sewerage;Jacking method;impact factors

摘要: 近年來政府經建污水下水道的施政目標,為有效提昇台灣地區污水下水道普及率。從工程設計施工角度來看,污水管線施工乃為污水下水道系統整體普及率提昇與否之成敗關鍵。目前在人口密集都市,污水管線施工為了避免影響地面交通、震動噪音污染及建築物安全,推進工法是為最適用之地下施工方法。

污水下水道規劃設計者,往往未能充分瞭解施工過程中可能會發生之問題,因此不能選擇合適施工方法與安排合宜之施工工期及預算。所以,施工廠商亦未能仔細考量前述工程特性,於動工前未加以詳細研擬因應作法,導致目前多數工程進度落後且成本超支。

本研究係針對以上問題提出合宜之評估架構。採用層級分析法分析泥水式、土壓式及泥濃式推進工法之優缺點。主要目的為建立污水下水道管線推進工法之影響因子及選定評估模式,並利用實際案例資料來進行模式測試。因此,評估過程以泥濃式推進工法為優選,並且證明本研究過程是可行的及正確接近實務之考量。藉由專家訪談瞭解設計規劃時應注意及確認影響因子之種類及評估模式。問卷調查分為兩部份,一為建立影響因子之績效值量化之評估模式;二為方案層指標權重的量化評估依據。

In recent years, the Sewage Systems Office has been concentrated its efforts to effectively gain popularity in sewer system construction in Taiwan. From the viewpoint of industrial design and construction, sewage pipeline construction is the key factor to promote the overall sanitary sewerage system. Among the construction methods, Jacking method is the most suitable because it can avoid traffic disruption, shaking, the noise pollution, and the safety of the buildings especially in the densely populated cities.

However, sewage disposal designers often fail to fully understand the problem occurring in the process of construction, so that they can’t choose the suitable method and set up appropriate time limit and budget for a project. Therefore, if the facility constructors cannot carefully consider the characteristics of construction aforementioned and cannot make a detailed plan in advance, they may not only lag behind a project but also overspend the budget.

The main purpose of the study attempted to diagnose the factor which influences the construction of sewage pipeline systems and to establish an assessing model. This study employed the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) to analyze the advantages and disadvantages of the types of Slurry Pressure Balance, Earth Pressure Balance, Thick Mud-law Excavation. This study was conducted by interviewing experts in the field and collected the data of the questionnaire, which was divided two sections, namely a quantitative assessment model which can detect the factors and the project indicator framework. Therefore, we concluded that Thick Mud-law Excavation is the best one among the three approaches and provide evidence to support our hypotheses.