題名: 濱海地形自然風場特性之實場監測─及風洞實驗之驗證

其他題名: Field measurement and the validation of wind tunnel test of the coastal terrain

關鍵詞: 自然風場;實場監測;紊流特性;定常性分析;經驗模態分解法;風洞實驗;wind profile;field measurement;turbulence characteristics;non-stationary analysis;EMD method;wind tunnel

摘要: 我國規範風場特性依據ASCE-7相關規定所訂定。然而我國設計風速主要受颱風影響,與美國大陸型氣候不盡相同。ASCE-7地況分類標準未必能正確地反應本土的地況分類以及風場特性,須進一步探討風力規範標準地況的分類標準以及應用自然風場之實場監測以驗證之。本研究在淡水濱海地區建立邊界層特性的實場監測站,取得颱風與東北季風的實測數據。本文提出颱風實測數據的分析方法與包括風速剖面、紊流特性、陣風因子等重要風場特性,可供未來風力規範修正之參考。並進行風洞實驗驗證實場監測得到結果。

由本文之研究結果可知,平均風速強度對風速剖面指數值有些許的影響紊流強度隨著風速增加而遞減,而順風向積分尺度長度則隨著風速增加而遞增,Karman經驗頻譜公式作為代表該地自然風場特性的建議參數值。經由發展完成的風洞實驗,可得知該實驗風場特性並與實場監測結果做比較,擁有不錯相似性

This paper aims to investigate the terrain classification and the wind characteristics of the strong wind defined in the building wind code. Since the nature of complex terrain and city type in Taiwan is quite different from those in US, the terrain classification in the current building wind codeamy be different from ASCE7-02. Therefore, it is most urgent that these distinct local characteristics are accurately reflected in the building wind code. The analysis framework for the field measurement program is also constructed. Results from the field measurement indicate that the mean velocity gradient obtained from the field is higher than expected and the absolute mean wind speed cast only insignificant effect on the turbulence. Based on the in-situ data, a set of turbulence parameters and an empirical Harris-Karman type spectrum are recommended.

The results show that the level of mean wind speed casts minor influence on its profile; higher the wind speed, lower the power law exponential coefficient. The level of mean wind speed bears no noticeable effect on the characteristics of turbulence such as degree of turbulence intensity and integral length scale. The recommended turbulence parameters for strong wind during typhoon are listed in the paper. Wind tunnel simulated turbulent boundary layer can produce accurate mean wind speed and turbulence intensity profiles.