题名: 建築物設計風力專家系統之架構探討與發展

关键词: 專家系統;風力規範;設計風載重;風壓;JSP;Expert System;Wind Code;design wind load;Wind pressure;JSP

摘要: 翻閱規範是件繁瑣的事,建物耐風設計規範內含許多的參數需要考慮,其適用的範圍與選定的時機,往往困惑著設計者;再者計算過程中容易因為遺漏與疏忽而發生錯誤。倘若一風工程觀念薄弱之設計者,耐風設計規範的解讀及設計風載重的計算、組合有其困難度與耗時性。有鑑於此,本研究發展出一套專家系統,依據耐風設計規範、及其計算邏輯流程,將之編纂為法則(Rule),可以使使用者僅需輸入建物之所處(如地況、縣市)、建物之特性(如用途、材質)、斷面的資料(如高度、寬度),即可透過本系統得到所需的各類設計風壓、風力值。在計算過程中所使用之參數亦能加以詳列,好處是可減少人為計算的錯誤,設計者亦能透過本系統快速地獲取所需資料,減少查詢、計算的時間,增加設計的效率與正確性。

本系統之應用範圍包括了兩個部分,一個是主抗風系統設計風力之評估,另一個是披覆物設計風壓之評估,而其中主抗風系統之風力分析對象又分為高層建築物、中高層建築物、低矮建築物(包含屋頂)以及開放式結構物;而批覆物表面風壓值的計算、則包括有建築物的外牆和屋頂兩個部分。

系統核心的推理邏輯為後向鏈結(Backward Chaining)或稱目標導向(Goal-Driven),亦即使用者欲得到所需的結果,程式透過所編輯的法則,判斷及詢問所需的資料。系統架構是透過主從式網路環境執行。使用者介面主要是以JSP技術搭配IIS建立於瀏覽器上,輔以系統核心經由法則判斷、計算,得出依據耐風設計規範所限之最佳設計風壓與各個過程中參數的值,最後將結果以表格式輸出方便使用者查閱,且透過繪圖軟體產生風力曲線。

It is a tedious task to refer to wind code while performing structural building designs because lots of parameters need to be considered. The decision of their suitable ranges and application conditions can be very confusion sometimes. Moreover, the process of wind load calculation is prone to mistakes because of omitting or negligence. The comprehension of wind code and calculation of design wind loads are difficult and time-consuming for designers that have weak wind engineering concept. Therefore, Taiwan''s new wind code and the logic flow of calculation were coded in rules, and a rule-based expert system was developed. Users only need to input the basic building information to get design wind pressures and wind loads as well as the parameters and coefficients used during calculation. The advantage is that mistakes can be reduced to a minimum and engineers can get the design information needed rapidly to reduce the time for wind load analysis and calculation, so as to increase the exactitude and efficiency.

The application areas of the system covers the evaluations of design wind loads for structural systems and design wind pressures for claddings. The subjects of building design wind load analysis include high-rise buildings, mid-rise buildings, low-rise buildings and open structures. The cladding wind pressure analysis takes account of exterior walls and roofs.

The expert system''s inference strategy is backward chaining, also called goal-driven. Base on what the user wants, the system goes through the rules to uncover and inquire for the information needed. The user interface is built on Internet browsers using mostly JSP, and the knowledge base and inference engine are on a MS IIS server. The final results are listed in tables and various loading curves can be plotted using web-charting software.