Title: 宋代戰爭詞研究

Other Titles: Research of poetries on war in Song dynasty

Keywords: 戰爭詞;戰爭思想;宋代;war Poetries;Song Dynasty;Thought of War

Abstract: 傳統中國文學較少以「戰爭文學」作為題目者,但其實傳統文學中,許多關於「邊塞」、「軍旅」等文學的研究,其實都和戰爭有很大的關聯,是以筆者欲以「戰爭文學」的立場為出發點,試圖找出屬於中國傳統的戰爭文學,以及和「邊塞」、「軍旅」等文學之間的差異,並期望能補足目前戰爭文學研究較為空白的時代範圍。本文第一章即先就「戰爭」、「戰爭詞」作一定義,並將前人相關的研究整理出來;第二章則探討宋代以前戰爭文學之源流發展;第三章則研究宋代的歷史背景以及詞體本身的發展情形,對戰爭詞有何影響;第四章透過分析和歸納法,分析戰爭詞作,再將其歸納出數個主題,研究每一種主題所表現出的情感、思想和意義;第五章則分析宋代戰爭詞之藝術表現,包括常用的典故以及象徵,和章法結構的安排、情景交融的手法等;第六章將宋代戰爭詞與前代戰爭詩詞作比較,探討宋代戰爭詞繼承、開展了什麼部分,並將宋代戰爭詞本身的發展作一分析。最後發現「戰爭」可說是宋詞中一種重要的題材,並且隨著時代背景與詞境拓展的影響而發展,呈現出宋人的戰爭思想和理性思維的一面,且宋人之戰爭思想多為「以戰止戰」的主戰思想;創作手法也多有改變,常使用典故來說理或表示情感;風格方面,宋代戰爭詞則呈現出「外柔內剛」的轉折,和前代作品多為「外剛內剛」之風格有所差別。

This study is about the poetries on war in Song Dynasty. Chapter one of this text gives definitions of what is the '' the war '' and '' war poetries ‘. Chapter two traces the source and course of war literature which was developed before Song Dynasty. Chapter three studies the historical background in Song Dynasty and development of the writing of poetries, to see if that have any influence on the war poetries. In Chapter 4, analyzing the War poetries through analysis and induction, and then to sum up it filing into several themes; study emotion, thoughts and meaning in which every kind of theme demonstrates. Chapter five analyzes the artistic expression of the war poetries of Song Dynasty, including commonly used allusion and symbol, with the arrangement of the structure of the art of composition. Chapter six war poetries compare with war poesy of the former generation Song Dynasty, probe into Song Dynasty war word inherit, what part does it launch, develop, act as a analysis Song Dynasty war poetries itself. Finally find '' the war '' can be regarded as a kind of important subject matter in the poetries of the Song Dynasty, and develop with influence that era is expanded in the background and word border, demonstrate war thought and rational one side of thinking of people, war advocate war thought on thought mostly '' by fighting and stopping fighting '' ; It changes more too to create the writing, often use the allusion to argue or express the emotion; Style, war poetries demonstrate '' outside gentle inside just '' turn Song Dynasty, differ from former in style.