題名: 袁枚《隨園食單》研究

其他題名: Study of Yuan Mei's Suiyan Shidan

關鍵詞: 隨園食單;袁枚;食譜;飲食文化;Suiyan Shidan;Yuan Mei;cookbook;Dietary Culture

摘要: 中國歷代飲食文獻中,最有系統的集大成之作首推袁枚的《隨園食單》。它堪稱明清時代文人食譜的代表著作,也是近代廚師的重要參考讀物。

本論文內容共分五章,第一章是緒論,主要論述研究動機與目的,並略序相關學者的研究成果。第二章是歷代飲食文獻概況,透過歷史脈絡,來看浩瀚飲食文獻的源流,至明清飲食文獻鼎盛時期,大量文獻出版,可看見《隨園食單》所站的歷史時空背景。第三章是針對《隨園食單》的作者袁枚的評論,著作緣起與版本流傳,以利了解作者寫作背景。第四章是《隨園食單》的內容,〈須知單〉、〈戒單〉為烹調理論與飲食思想係全書精華所在。收錄三百多則食譜則擇依照食譜分類與烹調法來剖析。第五章結論,綜合飲食文化理論性與生活應用實踐性,勾勒出《隨園食單》一書的生活美學實踐。

Yuan Mei''s Suiyuan Shidan may be considered the most important dietary books in traditional China, and the most important reference book for modern chefs.

There are five chapters in this study. Chapter one is introduction including motivation, purpose and the other scholarship’s studies. Chapter two is the literature review about dietary history to understand how the dietary literature informed in the past. Many dietary books are published in Ming and Chiang dynasty. Suiyuan Shidan is one of the important book. Chapter three is the common of Yuan Mei , the Suiyuan Shidan author, about the introduction and versions to know the writing background. Chapter four is the content of Suiyuan Shidan. Shi-Chi sheet and Jiae sheet are the most important parts in this book, the cooking theory and the dietary concept. Analysis more than 300 recipes according to food kinds and cooking methods. Chapter five is conclusion. Combine the theory of dietary culture and the practice of life application to create the life beauty practice of the Suiyuan Shidan.