题名: 生命實踐修證之道 : 以《圓覺經》的如來藏思想為建構依據

关键词: 生命實踐;圓覺經;如來藏;修證原理;The Heuristic Method of Life;The Sutra of Perfect Enlightenment;Buddha-Natural

摘要: 近世以來,人類精神文明出現各式各樣的危機。身處於科技進步、資訊發達、知識爆炸的當代,人類普遍對「生命」形成了迷惘與焦慮。面對如此危機,唯有透過生命實踐,方能安定心靈、治療病痛。

《圓覺經》精簡的篇幅,簡易直捷、體系完備,適合吾人在日常生活中當下起修;如來藏思想給予眾生皆能成佛的保證,此保證正是生命實踐所以可能的終極依據。《圓覺經》精簡的篇幅承載高深淵博的如來藏思想,前者安定焦慮,後者解答迷惘。本文旨在以《圓覺經》的如來藏思想建構出在生命實踐道途之修證憑藉。首先,對於《圓覺經》與「如來藏思想」做出基本的理解鋪陳,再依照根、道、果的完備系統建構出適合現代人實修之修證原理。

第一章,敘述論題背景,首先開展本研究之期望目標,進而羅列相關研究成果,最後交代研究方法以及論述程序。第二章,介紹《圓覺經》與如來藏思想,將相關外緣問題作簡明梳理。第三章至第五章則分別以「根、道、果」之完備系統架構出簡明的生命實踐修證原理。

第三章,呈現生命實踐之觸動,首先直截了當表明因地法行—斷除無明。理解無明為何之後,進而回應對實踐原理易產生的質疑,最後分析實踐所需超越的對象—輪迴之層次與類型。第四章,展示生命實踐之歷程,首先說明實踐本質為一整體,無法割裂,然而為觀照一切眾生根器,便假說實踐之方便漸次。其次具體解析三淨觀法門,以及其所交替結合之二十五清淨定輪修行法,最後則提出進行修行工夫應避免四病之叮嚀,對此修行法作品質保證。第五章,呈現生命實踐之終極目標,首先標列眾生從凡夫至佛陀的四種隨順覺性,進而將其歸納為「如幻界」與「真如界」並說明二者之異質性,然後以遮、表兩種詮釋方法說明圓覺生命的真如境界。

最後於第六章殿以結論,總申本文之意趣。

本文立基於「生命實踐」之立場,藉由《圓覺經》之教授,嘗試究明如來藏思想之圓妙無窮,期待能以此建構出適合當代人類從原理到實修,從實修到證果的完整修證體系。

During recent century, there have been all sorts of crisis in our spiritual civilization. People are confused and worried to life. By facing these crisis, we need to make a self-examination and to implement it, and then able to be free from worry or illness. So I emphasize the heuristic method of life-base on Buddha-Natural thoughts of the Sutra of Perfect Enlightenment on this study.

In the first chapter, it states the background of the topic, the expectation of this study, spreading out the results of it, and also confessing the method of it. In the second chapter, it introduces The Sutra of Perfect Enlightenment and Buddha-Natural thoughts, and organize the secondary relative issues. You can find the complete structures, the principle, the method, and the solution of implementation of life during Chapter Three through Chapter Five. In the third chapter, it focuses in the triggering of the implementation of life, and to demonstrate the progress of it in the chapter four, and to present the final objective of it in the chapter five. In the chapter six, it concludes the result of this study.

Base on the self-examination and the implementation of life, by using The Sutra of Perfect Enlightenment, I attempt to study the great of Buddha-Natural thoughts, and hope to construct the complete structures from the principle to practice, and from practice to achieve the destination.