Title: 蓉子「山水詩」及詩中之「天人合一」觀研究

Other Titles: Jong Zhis "Mountain and Stream Poetry" and the concept of the unity of heaven and human beings in it

Keywords: 蓉子;山水;自然;天人;Jong Zhis;Mountain;Stream;nature;Heaven and Human

Abstract: 詩是蓉子靈魂的結晶體;蓉子的靈魂嵌在詩裡。藉由詩歌的呈露,我們讀蓉子的「山水詩」,也領略到蓉子訴諸生命的哲思與性靈境界。五、六○年代蓉子所創作的「山水詩」,多顯現出對山水崇高的濡慕之情,故而每每以詩來禮讚自然,風格純潔、抒情婉約,讀來令人心靈清明洗滌,心情充滿了喜悅。至於七○年代以後之作,為的是要擺脫現代生活中的奔競紛擾的羈絆,達到的心靈自由,追求和萬物並生和宇宙渾然一體的境界。因蓉子親身與自然相對應,呼喊對話,充滿真性情,詩句流暢清晰,晶瑩剔透,往往在她那感性與理性兼具的詩句中,給予人們一種堅定的心,超越的力量,像一陣陣和煦的春風拂面,撫慰著人們的心靈,而就在這溫柔的回響中,引起人們的共鳴,培植人們對生活的愛心,喚起人們的審美情趣,潛移默化中接受真善美意識的薰陶。筆者認為,蓉子是真的做到了「山水詩」中所要傳達的理想與追求的境界-「天人合一」。

本論文共有五章。第一章緒論的第一節是引證國內外學者、詩人、詩評家對蓉子及其詩的評論,來闡述蓉子及其詩在台灣新詩史上的重要性,並以此證明蓉子及其詩具有學術研究的價值。第二節是將有關蓉子的學位論文的研究成果加以分析,說明本論文何以要針對此一課題進行更深一層討論的原因。第三節則是本論文的研究方法說明。第二章是蓉子之生平、詩歌創作與詩觀。蓉子的詩觀可說是其人生觀於詩歌藝術的體現,而蓉子詩歌藝術風格的演變亦深受其人生觀的影響。第三章的第一節,先將蓉子374首詩按照題材加以分類,並

依據題材分類所得的結果,分析蓉子的詩歌創作趨向,以作為接下來論述蓉子「山水詩」的立論基礎。第二節蓉子的「山水詩」,則分陳了蓉子、學者及筆者對蓉子「山水詩」的義界,再闡明筆者是如何認定蓉子的山水詩。第三節是分別從「音樂」、「光影」及「色彩」這三個藝術質素來論述蓉子「山水詩」的藝術表現。第四章是蓉子「山水詩」中之「天人合一觀」探討。第一節先探析蓉子「天人合一」觀及其淵源。第二節則論述「天人合一」觀在蓉子「山水詩」中的具體表現。第五章結論主要是將前面四章的論述內容加以歸納,並依此歸納提出筆者對蓉子及其「山水詩」的看法,以及提出未來進一步研究的方向。

Poem is the crystal of Jong Zhis’s soul; Jong Zhis''s soul is inlaid in the poem. From the expression of poetry, we realize the wise life thinking and the soul boundary of Jong Zhis after reading her ” Mountain and Stream Poetry”.

The “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “that Jong Zhis created in 50~60 era appears lofty admiration to the sentiment of the scenery. Therefore, she often praises and admires the nature by her poems. The style of her poems is chaste, lyric and graceful; so, usually her poem make the readers mind pure and bright filled with delight.

After 70 era, the poem of Jong Zhis is to get rid of the troubled fetters in the modern life, achieves the free mind and pursue the confines of the whole creation co-existence and unified universe. Because Jong Zhis corresponded with nature in person and the mutual conversation is filled with real feeling,so her poetry combining with perception and rationality often gives the surmounting strength to people, makes people’s mind steady and comforts people''s mind, arouses people''s sympathy, cultivates people’s compassion to life, arouses people''s esthetic appeal and influences subtly people to accept the education of the true, the good and the beautiful consciousness.

In my opinion, I think that Jong Zhis has really achieved the ideal confines that “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “ intends to express and pursue -- “Unity of Heaven and Human Beings ”.

There are totally five chapters in this thesis. The first section of the first chapter cites the comment from domestic and foreign scholars, the poet and poem reviewers on Jong Zhis and her poem to expound the significant importance of Jong Zhis and her poem in the new poetry history in Taiwan and its value in the academic research.The second section analyzes the research results about Jong Zhis''s dissertation and explains the reason to have further discussion on this topic in the thesis. The third section explains the research method for this thesis.

The second chapter introduces the biography, the poetry creation and the poem view of Jong Zhis. The poem view of Jong Zhis is also the presentation of her view of life in the poetry art; however, the development of Jong Zhis style in the poetry art is also deeply influenced by her view of life. The first section of the third chapter starts from sorting out Jong Zhis’s 374 poems by theme, and analyzes the trend of Jong Zhis’s poetry creation according to the results of theme classification, and uses it as the theory basis to expound Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry ”. As for Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “ in the second section, it describes Jong Zhis, scholars and my definition to Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “ separately and expounds again how I recognize Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “. The third section elaborates the artistic performance of Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “ by three artistic innate nature from “music”, “light shade” and “color” separately.

The fourth chapter has further discussion about the concept of “ Unity of Heaven and Human Beings “ in Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “. The first section analyzes the concept of Jong Zhis‘s “ Unity of Heaven and Human Beings “ and its origin. The second section elaborates the concrete manifestation of “ Unity of Heaven and Human Beings “ in Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “.

The fifth chapter concludes and generalizes the elaboration contents from the previous four chapters. According to the conclusions, I, therefore, proposed my comments on Jong Zhis’s “ Mountain and Stream Poetry “ as well as the direction of further research in the future.