Title: 在若即若離之間 : 張大春創作歷程與主體建構

Other Titles: Between being partly associating and partly dissociating : Zhang Da-Chun's creating courses and subject construction

Keywords: 張大春;巴赫金;自我;現實;主體建構;主體性;Zhang Da-Chun;Bakhtin;Self;Reality;Subject construction;Subjectivity

Abstract: 將二○○三年《聆聽父親》的出版,視為張大春創作歷程主體建構之里程碑,回溯張大春二十餘年創作歷程其「自我」與「現實」此一「若即若離」的關係------即是作家之「自我」與「現實」時而聯繫(對話)、時而不聯繫(獨白)上,做為主體性立與不立之檢驗。

本文希冀跳脫過往「後設」、「謊言」做為張大春此一外省第二代作家,「背離現實」之精神狀態的單一詮釋。換言之,在汲取巴赫金主體建構理論之精神底下,端視張大春之小說創作--------此一作家「自我」所之於的現實中想像「他者」,強調的是,張大春創作歷程各階段中之「自我」與「現實/他者」互動下,或是分庭抗禮,或是你消我長猶如天平秤兩造雙方,透過這些變化,發掘的將是張大春「自我」狀態之多樣性。

2003 publication that “ listen father “, regarded as Zhang Da-Chun''s milestone of creating course and subject construction, Tracking back Zhang’s creating courses of more then 20 years, this is a “ partly associating partly dissociating ” relation of his “self-“and “reality”, to examine whether his subjectivity can be build or not.

This thesis hopes to take off “The post” “ The lies”single annotation explanatory note of state of mind that ''”deviate from reality ''”to explain to Zhang the second generation of writers of other provinces in the past. In other words, under drawing Bakhtin’s subject construction theory of spirit, to observe the Zhang''s novel creation---------this is an imagined other in reality which the writer’s self faces to, and to emphasize that the writer’s ”self- “ interacts with “reality/other “ to down, or make rival claims as an equal, or you subdue me long that as if both ends of the balance. Through these changes, explore Zhang''s various “self-“ of the state.